Pokaran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04859 Train Schedule
(Pokaran to Jodhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 5h 20m , Distance: 194 km , Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pokaran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04859

The table below shows the time schedule of Pokaran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) (04859) . Timing of Pokaran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pokaran

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pokaran
(POK)
origin
18:10
0 1 0
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
18:35
19:30
55m 0 1 10.5
Phalodi Jn
(PLCJ)
20:45
20:50
5m 0 -- 57
Marwar Lohawat
(MWT)
21:12
21:14
2m 0 1 85.6
Osiyan
(OSN)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 1 129.2
Tivari
(TIW)
22:10
22:12
2m 0 1 150.5
Marwar Mathanya
(MMY)
22:22
22:24
2m 0 1 160.7
Raikabag Palace Jn
(RKB)
22:53
22:55
2m 0 -- 191.5
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
23:30
destination
0 -- 193.6

Pokaran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) (04859) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pokaran station and runs upto Jodhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 194 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Pokaran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Ramdevra at 19:30 and arrives Jodhpur Jn at 23:30 on day 0.

04859 Pokaran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pokaran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 36 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pokaran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 194 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pokaran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pokaran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pokaran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pokaran to Jodhpur Jn in Pokaran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.