Bilara Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 04857 Train Schedule
(Bilara to Jodhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 3h 30m , Distance: 88 km , Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bilara Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 04857

The table below shows the time schedule of Bilara Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) (04857) . Timing of Bilara Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bilara

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bilara
(BARA)
origin
05:00
0 -- 0
Bhawi
(BCW)
05:37
05:39
2m 0 1 10
Silari
(SILR)
05:56
05:58
2m 0 1 20
Pipar City
(PCY)
06:20
06:22
2m 0 1 28.8
Pipar Road Jn
(PPR)
06:49
06:50
1m 0 -- 41.5
Kheri Salwa
(KSW)
07:00
07:01
1m 0 1 48
Asaranada
(AAS)
07:12
07:14
2m 0 1 57
Jajiwal
(JWL)
07:23
07:24
1m 0 1 66
Banar
(BNO)
07:46
07:48
2m 0 -- 74.1
Raikabag Palace Jn
(RKB)
08:10
08:12
2m 0 -- 86.1
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
08:30
destination
0 -- 88.1

Bilara Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) (04857) is a Passenger Rake starts from Bilara station and runs upto Jodhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 88 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Bilara Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)-0 departs from Bhawi at 05:39 and arrives Jodhpur Jn at 08:30 on day 0.

04857 Bilara Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bilara Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 25 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bilara Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 88 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bilara Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bilara Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bilara Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bilara to Jodhpur Jn in Bilara Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.