Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special - 04852 Train Schedule
(Ratangarh Jn to Merta Road Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type DEMU Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 4h 35m , Distance: 197 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special - 04852

The table below shows the time schedule of Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special (04852) . Timing of Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ratangarh Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
origin
17:05
0 2 0
Loha
(LOHA)
17:13
17:14
1m 0 1 8.2
Parihara
(PIH)
17:24
17:25
1m 0 1 19.7
Talchhapar
(TLC)
17:36
17:37
1m 0 1 32.6
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
17:47
17:49
2m 0 1 45.9
Ladnun
(LAU)
18:00
18:02
2m 0 1 55.6
Balsamand
(BLSD)
18:12
18:13
1m 0 1 65.2
Sanvrad
(SVO)
18:22
18:23
1m 0 1 73.6
Didwana
(DIA)
18:32
18:33
1m 0 1 86.7
Marwar Balia
(MBSK)
18:40
18:41
1m 0 1 92.3
Khunkhuna
(KKNA)
18:50
18:51
1m 0 1 102.8
Pirwa
(PW)
18:57
18:58
1m 0 1 109
Choti Khatu
(CTKT)
19:09
19:10
1m 0 1 122.4
Khatu
(KHTU)
19:17
19:18
1m 0 1 127.7
Kiroda
(KRC)
19:29
19:30
1m 0 1 140.1
Degana Jn
(DNA)
19:40
19:45
5m 0 4 152.6
Jalsu Nanak
(JACN)
19:52
19:53
1m 0 1 159.9
Jalsu
(JAC)
19:59
20:00
1m 0 1 165.5
Ren
(REN)
20:13
20:15
2m 0 1 179.4
Kheduli
(KQW)
20:24
20:25
1m 0 1 186.4
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
21:40
destination
0 2 196.6

Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special (04852) is a DEMU Rake starts from Ratangarh Jn station and runs upto Merta Road Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 197 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special-0 departs from Loha at 17:14 and arrives Merta Road Jn at 21:40 on day 0.

04852 Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special ?

Ans. 197 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ratangarh Jn to Merta Road Jn in Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.