Udhampur Allahabad Bi Weekly Express - 0484 Train Schedule
(Guntur Jn to Allahabad Jn)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 24h 25m , Distance: 1267 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Udhampur Allahabad Bi Weekly Express - 0484

The table below shows the time schedule of Udhampur Allahabad Bi Weekly Express (0484) . Timing of Udhampur Allahabad Bi Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Guntur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
origin
11:45
0 -- 0
Udhampur
(UHP)
origin
20:50
0 -- 0
Mhow
(MHOW)
origin
22:10
0 -- 0
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
origin
11:45
0 -- 0
Haranya Kheri
(HKH)
22:16
22:25
9m 0 1 3.4
Perecherla
(PRCA)
12:07
12:08
1m 0 1 11.3
Rau
(RAU)
22:35
22:36
1m 0 -- 9.6
Perecherla
(PRCA)
12:02
12:03
1m 0 1 11.3
Rajendra Nagar
(RJQ)
22:44
22:58
14m 0 -- 14.4
Phirangipuram
(PPM)
12:17
12:18
1m 0 -- 21
Lokmanya Nagar
(LKMN)
23:03
23:04
1m 0 -- 17.4
Saifee Nagar
(SFNR)
23:08
23:09
1m 0 -- 18.5
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
21:55
22:10
15m 0 -- 53.1
Nudurupadu
(NDPU)
12:26
12:27
1m 0 -- 28.1
Indore Jn MG
(INDM)
23:20
destination
0 -- 22
Satulur
(STUR)
12:35
12:36
1m 0 -- 34.3
Narasaraopet
(NRT)
12:50
destination
0 -- 45.2
Narasaraopet
(NRT)
12:45
destination
0 -- 45.2
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 -- 152.3
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
02:05
02:10
5m 1 -- 264.9
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
03:40
03:50
10m 1 -- 317.3
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
05:28
05:38
10m 1 -- 430.9
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
07:15
07:20
5m 1 -- 511.9
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
10:45
10:50
5m 1 -- 625.8
Hapur Jn
(HPU)
11:55
12:00
5m 1 -- 655.5
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
13:35
14:00
25m 1 -- 719.6
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
14:28
14:30
2m 1 -- 762.8
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
15:35
15:40
5m 1 -- 841.1
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
16:33
16:35
2m 1 -- 932.9
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
18:20
18:25
5m 1 -- 1072.2
Fatehpur
(FTP)
19:43
19:45
2m 1 -- 1149.9
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
21:15
destination
1 11 1266.7

Udhampur Allahabad Bi Weekly Express (0484) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Guntur Jn station and runs upto Allahabad Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1267 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Udhampur Allahabad Bi Weekly Express-0 departs from Udhampur at 20:50 and arrives Allahabad Jn at 21:15 on day 1.

0484 Udhampur Allahabad Bi Weekly Express has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Udhampur Allahabad Bi Weekly Express ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Udhampur Allahabad Bi Weekly Express ?

Ans. 1267 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Udhampur Allahabad Bi Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Udhampur Allahabad Bi Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Udhampur Allahabad Bi Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Guntur Jn to Allahabad Jn in Udhampur Allahabad Bi Weekly Express train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.