Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special - 04832 Train Schedule
(Haridwar to Jodhpur Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 19h 50m , Distance: 882 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special - 04832

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special (04832) . Timing of Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Haridwar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Haridwar
(HW)
origin
16:45
0 -- 0
Jwalapur
(JWP)
16:55
16:57
2m 0 1 4
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
18:35
18:50
15m 0 5 76.4
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
19:18
19:20
2m 0 3 106.6
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
20:30
20:40
10m 0 2 157.4
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
21:10
21:12
2m 0 1 185.4
Patiala
(PTA)
21:40
21:42
2m 0 1 210.7
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
22:30
22:50
20m 0 -- 263.3
Hisar Jn
(HSR)
02:10
02:30
20m 1 1 411.5
Siwani
(SWNI)
02:56
02:58
2m 1 1 441.7
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
03:40
03:45
5m 1 1 481.5
Churu Jn
(CUR)
04:30
04:40
10m 1 1 539.3
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
05:32
05:35
3m 1 1 582.2
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
06:07
06:10
3m 1 1 628.1
Ladnun
(LAU)
06:19
06:22
3m 1 -- 637.8
Didwana
(DIA)
06:45
06:48
3m 1 -- 668.9
Choti Khatu
(CTKT)
07:16
07:18
2m 1 1 704.6
Khatu
(KHTU)
07:26
07:28
2m 1 1 709.8
Degana Jn
(DNA)
09:10
09:13
3m 1 3 734.8
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
10:03
10:08
5m 1 1 778.8
Gotan
(GOTN)
10:25
10:27
2m 1 1 798.7
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
12:35
destination
1 2 881.8

Coach Position Of 04832 - Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special

Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special ( 04832 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
DUI

Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special (04832) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Haridwar station and runs upto Jodhpur Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 882 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Jwalapur at 16:57 and arrives Jodhpur Jn at 12:35 on day 1.

04832 Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 882 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Haridwar to Jodhpur Jn in Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.