Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special - 04831 Train Schedule
(Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 50h 10m , Distance: 2302 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special - 04831

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special (04831) . Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhagat ki Kothi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhagat ki Kothi
(BGKT)
origin
13:50
0 -- 0
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
15:00
15:05
5m 0 -- 69.3
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
16:00
16:30
30m 0 -- 100.3
Bar
(BAR)
17:51
17:53
2m 0 -- 165.4
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
19:35
19:45
10m 0 -- 240.2
Kishangarh
(KSG)
20:16
20:18
2m 0 -- 265.5
Phulera Jn
(FL)
21:01
21:03
2m 0 -- 320.3
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
21:55
22:05
10m 0 -- 374.9
Jaipur Gandhinagar
(GADJ)
22:15
22:17
2m 0 -- 380.3
Dausa
(DO)
22:52
22:54
2m 0 -- 436.4
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
23:21
23:23
2m 0 -- 465.1
Agra Fort
(AF)
01:56
02:21
25m 1 -- 615.4
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
03:26
03:28
2m 1 -- 638.3
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
06:40
06:45
5m 1 -- 869.4
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
14:00
14:10
10m 1 -- 1216.5
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
19:30
19:40
10m 1 -- 1427.9
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
00:05
00:10
5m 2 -- 1538.1
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
04:30
04:40
10m 2 -- 1718
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
16:00
destination
2 -- 2302.4

Coach Position Of 04831 - Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special ( 04831 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GS
GS
GS
SLR
MJ

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special (04831) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhagat ki Kothi station and runs upto Kamakhya Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2302 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special-0 departs from Pali Marwar at 15:05 and arrives Kamakhya Jn at 16:00 on day 2.

04831 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special ?

Ans. 2302 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagat ki Kothi to Kamakhya Jn in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.