Allahabad Udhampur Bi Weekly Express - 0483 Train Schedule
(Indore Jn MG to Udhampur)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 24h 45m , Distance: 1267 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Allahabad Udhampur Bi Weekly Express - 0483

The table below shows the time schedule of Allahabad Udhampur Bi Weekly Express (0483) . Timing of Allahabad Udhampur Bi Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Indore Jn MG

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Indore Jn MG
(INDM)
origin
23:40
0 -- 0
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
origin
17:20
0 -- 0
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
origin
14:45
0 -- 0
Narasaraopet
(NRT)
origin
13:05
0 -- 0
Satulur
(STUR)
13:17
13:18
1m 0 -- 11
Marwar Ranawas
(MRWS)
15:09
15:10
1m 0 1 15.3
Saifee Nagar
(SFNR)
23:45
23:46
1m 0 -- 3
Phulad
(FLD)
15:31
15:32
1m 0 1 24.9
Nudurupadu
(NDPU)
13:25
13:26
1m 0 -- 17.2
Lokmanya Nagar
(LKMN)
23:51
23:52
1m 0 -- 4.1
Phirangipuram
(PPM)
13:34
13:35
1m 0 -- 24.3
Goram Ghat
(GGO)
16:15
16:16
1m 0 1 32.6
Rajendra Nagar
(RJQ)
23:59
00:01
2m 0 -- 7.1
Khambli Ghat
(KBK)
17:05
17:06
1m 0 1 46.6
Rau
(RAU)
00:10
00:11
1m 1 -- 11.9
Haranya Kheri
(HKH)
00:20
00:21
1m 1 1 18.1
Perecherla
(PRCA)
13:44
13:45
1m 0 1 34
Devgarh Madriya
(DOHM)
17:25
17:26
1m 0 1 51.8
Dolaji Ka Khera
(DJKR)
17:44
17:46
2m 0 1 57.2
Mhow
(MHOW)
00:40
destination
1 -- 21.5
Kuwanthal
(KUTL)
17:57
17:59
2m 0 -- 66.6
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
14:10
destination
0 -- 45.2
Khara kameri
(KRKM)
18:10
18:12
2m 0 1 74.8
Charbhuja Road
(CBG)
18:28
18:30
2m 0 1 81.8
Lawa Sardargarh
(LSG)
19:00
19:01
1m 0 1 87.9
Kuanriya
(KXA)
19:20
19:22
2m 0 1 106.7
Kankroli
(KDL)
19:50
19:52
2m 0 1 122.6
Bejnal
(BJN)
20:05
20:07
2m 0 1 129.1
Nathdwara
(NDT)
20:16
20:18
2m 0 -- 135.5
Thamla Mogana
(TMGN)
20:30
20:31
1m 0 1 140.4
Mavli Jn
(MVJ)
21:15
destination
0 -- 150.6
Fatehpur
(FTP)
18:35
18:37
2m 0 -- 116.8
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
20:00
20:10
10m 0 -- 194.4
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
21:50
21:53
3m 0 -- 333.8
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
23:25
23:30
5m 0 -- 425.6
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
00:40
00:45
5m 1 -- 503.9
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
01:50
02:20
30m 1 -- 547.1
Hapur Jn
(HPU)
03:35
03:37
2m 1 -- 611.2
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
04:25
04:30
5m 1 -- 640.9
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
08:05
08:10
5m 1 -- 754.8
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
09:20
09:30
10m 1 -- 835.8
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
11:30
11:35
5m 1 -- 949.4
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
12:15
12:20
5m 1 -- 1001.8
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
14:00
14:05
5m 1 -- 1114.4
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
16:40
16:55
15m 1 -- 1213.6
Udhampur
(UHP)
18:05
destination
1 -- 1266.7

Allahabad Udhampur Bi Weekly Express (0483) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Indore Jn MG station and runs upto Udhampur.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1267 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Allahabad Udhampur Bi Weekly Express-0 departs from Allahabad Jn at 17:20 and arrives Udhampur at 18:05 on day 1.

0483 Allahabad Udhampur Bi Weekly Express has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Allahabad Udhampur Bi Weekly Express ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Allahabad Udhampur Bi Weekly Express ?

Ans. 1267 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Allahabad Udhampur Bi Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Allahabad Udhampur Bi Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Allahabad Udhampur Bi Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Indore Jn MG to Udhampur in Allahabad Udhampur Bi Weekly Express train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.