Jodhpur-Durg Special - 04827 Train Schedule
(Jodhpur Jn to Durg Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 33h 30m , Distance: 1577 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jodhpur-Durg Special - 04827

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur-Durg Special (04827) . Timing of Jodhpur-Durg Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jodhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
origin
00:30
0 -- 0
Gotan
(GOTN)
01:28
01:30
2m 0 -- 83.1
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
02:08
02:13
5m 0 -- 102.9
Degana Jn
(DNA)
03:01
03:04
3m 0 -- 146.9
Makrana Jn
(MKN)
03:37
03:40
3m 0 -- 190.6
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
03:54
03:56
2m 0 1 204.5
Phulera Jn
(FL)
05:25
05:27
2m 0 -- 255.4
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
06:20
06:30
10m 0 -- 310.1
Durgapura
(DPA)
06:39
06:42
3m 0 -- 317.5
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
09:05
09:20
15m 0 -- 441.9
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
11:10
11:40
30m 0 -- 549.8
Baran
(BAZ)
12:25
12:27
2m 0 -- 616
Guna Jn
(GUNA)
15:15
15:25
10m 0 -- 734.4
Ashok Nagar
(ASKN)
16:20
16:22
2m 0 -- 778.5
Saugor
(SGO)
19:42
19:45
3m 0 -- 924
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
23:00
23:10
10m 0 -- 1110.3
Shahdol
(SDL)
02:25
02:30
5m 1 -- 1236.3
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
03:10
03:15
5m 1 -- 1277
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
06:20
06:30
10m 1 -- 1429.3
Bhatapara
(BYT)
07:36
07:40
4m 1 -- 1475.9
Raipur Jn
(R)
08:50
09:00
10m 1 -- 1540.1
Durg Jn
(DURG)
10:00
destination
1 -- 1577.2

Jodhpur-Durg Special (04827) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jodhpur Jn station and runs upto Durg Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1577 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jodhpur-Durg Special-0 departs from Gotan at 01:30 and arrives Durg Jn at 10:00 on day 1.

04827 Jodhpur-Durg Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jodhpur-Durg Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jodhpur-Durg Special ?

Ans. 1577 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jodhpur-Durg Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jodhpur-Durg Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jodhpur-Durg Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jodhpur Jn to Durg Jn in Jodhpur-Durg Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.