Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ludhiana Special - 04825 Train Schedule
(Bhagat Ki Kothi to Ludhiana Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 16h 25m , Distance: 815 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ludhiana Special - 04825

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ludhiana Special (04825) . Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ludhiana Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhagat ki Kothi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhagat ki Kothi
(BGKT)
origin
07:30
0 -- 0
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
07:45
07:55
10m 0 -- 3.8
Gotan
(GOTN)
08:54
08:56
2m 0 -- 86.9
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
09:36
09:41
5m 0 -- 106.8
Nagaur
(NGO)
10:32
10:37
5m 0 -- 163.8
Nokha
(NOK)
11:22
11:24
2m 0 -- 215.5
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
13:10
13:20
10m 0 -- 279.6
Suratgarh Jn
(SOG)
15:55
16:00
5m 0 -- 461.5
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
16:45
16:55
10m 0 -- 511.6
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
19:10
19:30
20m 0 -- 604
Firozpur Cantt Jn
(FZR)
21:00
21:25
25m 0 -- 691.7
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
23:55
destination
0 -- 815.3

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ludhiana Special (04825) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhagat ki Kothi station and runs upto Ludhiana Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 815 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ludhiana Special-0 departs from Jodhpur Jn at 07:55 and arrives Ludhiana Jn at 23:55 on day 0.

04825 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ludhiana Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ludhiana Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ludhiana Special ?

Ans. 815 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ludhiana Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ludhiana Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ludhiana Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagat ki Kothi to Ludhiana Jn in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ludhiana Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.