Barmer - Jodhpur Exam Special - 04822 Train Schedule
(Barmer to Jodhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN SAT
Classes
Type DEMU Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 4h 20m , Distance: 210 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Barmer - Jodhpur Exam Special - 04822

The table below shows the time schedule of Barmer - Jodhpur Exam Special (04822) . Timing of Barmer - Jodhpur Exam Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Barmer

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Barmer
(BME)
origin
18:40
0 -- 0
Baytu
(BUT)
19:26
19:28
2m 0 -- 46.1
Balotra
(BLT)
20:10
20:15
5m 0 -- 96.1
Samdari Jn
(SMR)
20:59
21:04
5m 0 -- 128.9
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
21:45
21:48
3m 0 3 177.8
Basni
(BANE)
22:13
22:15
2m 0 -- 202.8
Bhagat ki Kothi
(BGKT)
22:22
22:24
2m 0 -- 205.9
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
23:00
destination
0 -- 209.7

Barmer - Jodhpur Exam Special (04822) is a DEMU Rake starts from Barmer station and runs upto Jodhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 210 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Barmer - Jodhpur Exam Special-0 departs from Baytu at 19:28 and arrives Jodhpur Jn at 23:00 on day 0.

04822 Barmer - Jodhpur Exam Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Barmer - Jodhpur Exam Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Barmer - Jodhpur Exam Special ?

Ans. 210 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Barmer - Jodhpur Exam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Barmer - Jodhpur Exam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Barmer - Jodhpur Exam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Barmer to Jodhpur Jn in Barmer - Jodhpur Exam Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.