Jodhpur - Barmer Exam Special - 04821 Train Schedule
(Jodhpur Jn to Barmer)

Runs on SUN SAT
Classes
Type DEMU Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 3h 40m , Distance: 210 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jodhpur - Barmer Exam Special - 04821

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur - Barmer Exam Special (04821) . Timing of Jodhpur - Barmer Exam Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jodhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
origin
04:30
0 -- 0
Bhagat ki Kothi
(BGKT)
04:38
04:40
2m 0 -- 3.8
Basni
(BANE)
04:45
04:47
2m 0 -- 6.9
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
05:07
05:10
3m 0 -- 32
Samdari Jn
(SMR)
05:50
05:55
5m 0 -- 80.8
Balotra
(BLT)
06:35
06:40
5m 0 -- 113.6
Baytu
(BUT)
07:18
07:20
2m 0 -- 163.6
Barmer
(BME)
08:10
destination
0 -- 209.7

Jodhpur - Barmer Exam Special (04821) is a DEMU Rake starts from Jodhpur Jn station and runs upto Barmer.It runs on SUNDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 210 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Jodhpur - Barmer Exam Special-0 departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 04:40 and arrives Barmer at 08:10 on day 0.

04821 Jodhpur - Barmer Exam Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jodhpur - Barmer Exam Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jodhpur - Barmer Exam Special ?

Ans. 210 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jodhpur - Barmer Exam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jodhpur - Barmer Exam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jodhpur - Barmer Exam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jodhpur Jn to Barmer in Jodhpur - Barmer Exam Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.