Allahabad Mumbai Superfast Special - 0482 Train Schedule
(Narasapur to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 27h 25m , Distance: 1529 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Allahabad Mumbai Superfast Special - 0482

The table below shows the time schedule of Allahabad Mumbai Superfast Special (0482) . Timing of Allahabad Mumbai Superfast Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Narasapur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Narasapur
(NS)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
origin
08:30
0 -- 0
Palakollu
(PKO)
06:15
06:16
1m 0 -- 8.9
Viravasaram
(VVM)
06:31
06:32
1m 0 1 19
Bhimavaram Jn
(BVRM)
07:05
07:10
5m 0 -- 29.6
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
07:14
07:15
1m 0 -- 31.6
Undi
(UNDI)
07:24
07:25
1m 0 -- 38.7
Akividu
(AKVD)
07:39
07:40
1m 0 -- 49.3
Kaikaluru
(KKLR)
08:04
08:05
1m 0 -- 66.1
Mandavalli
(MDVL)
08:14
08:15
1m 0 1 73.3
Fatehpur
(FTP)
09:52
09:54
2m 0 -- 116.8
Moturu
(OTR)
08:34
08:35
1m 0 -- 87.9
Gudivada Jn
(GDV)
09:15
09:17
2m 0 -- 95.2
Indupalli
(IDP)
09:34
09:35
1m 0 1 108.7
Tarigoppula
(TGU)
09:34
09:35
1m 0 -- 113.2
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
10:55
11:00
5m 0 -- 194.4
Satya Narayanapuram
(STPM)
10:09
10:10
1m 0 -- 134.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
10:30
10:40
10m 0 -- 138.7
Krishna Canal Jn
(KCC)
10:53
10:55
2m 0 -- 143.6
Mangalagiri
(MAG)
11:05
11:06
1m 0 -- 150.4
Namburu
(NBR)
11:20
11:22
2m 0 -- 161.9
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
12:00
12:02
2m 0 -- 253
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
11:35
destination
0 -- 170.6
Orai
(ORAI)
12:50
12:52
2m 0 -- 300.8
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
15:30
15:55
25m 0 18 414.8
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
16:58
17:00
2m 0 -- 505.1
Bina Jn
(BINA)
19:05
19:10
5m 0 -- 567.9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
21:55
22:10
15m 0 -- 706.6
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:45
23:55
10m 0 -- 798.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 -- 981.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
04:15
04:25
10m 1 -- 1105.3
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
06:50
06:55
5m 1 -- 1289.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
10:55
11:00
5m 1 -- 1494.6
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
11:55
destination
1 -- 1529.2

Allahabad Mumbai Superfast Special (0482) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Narasapur station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1529 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Allahabad Mumbai Superfast Special-0 departs from Allahabad Jn at 08:30 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 11:55 on day 1.

0482 Allahabad Mumbai Superfast Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Allahabad Mumbai Superfast Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Allahabad Mumbai Superfast Special ?

Ans. 1529 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Allahabad Mumbai Superfast Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Allahabad Mumbai Superfast Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Allahabad Mumbai Superfast Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Narasapur to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Allahabad Mumbai Superfast Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.