Ramdevra - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04810 Train Schedule
(Ramdevra to Jodhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 3h 30m , Distance: 183 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ramdevra - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04810

The table below shows the time schedule of Ramdevra - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) (04810) . Timing of Ramdevra - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ramdevra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
origin
00:30
0 -- 0
Phalodi Jn
(PLCJ)
01:10
01:15
5m 0 -- 46.6
Marwar Lohawat
(MWT)
01:35
01:37
2m 0 1 75.1
Osiyan
(OSN)
02:14
02:16
2m 0 1 118.7
Tivari
(TIW)
02:36
02:38
2m 0 1 140
Marwar Mathanya
(MMY)
02:39
02:41
2m 0 1 150.2
Mandor
(MDB)
03:12
03:14
2m 0 1 173.8
Raikabag Palace Jn
(RKB)
03:48
03:50
2m 0 -- 181.1
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
04:00
destination
0 -- 183.1

Coach Position Of 04810 - Ramdevra - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved)

Ramdevra - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) ( 04810 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Ramdevra - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) (04810) is a Passenger Rake starts from Ramdevra station and runs upto Jodhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 183 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Ramdevra - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Phalodi Jn at 01:15 and arrives Jodhpur Jn at 04:00 on day 0.

04810 Ramdevra - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ramdevra - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ramdevra - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 183 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ramdevra - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ramdevra - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ramdevra - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ramdevra to Jodhpur Jn in Ramdevra - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.