Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04809 Train Schedule
(Jodhpur Jn to Ramdevra)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 3h 55m , Distance: 183 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04809

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved) (04809) . Timing of Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jodhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
origin
20:10
0 -- 0
Raikabag Palace Jn
(RKB)
20:18
20:20
2m 0 1 2
Mandor
(MDB)
20:33
20:35
2m 0 1 9.3
Marwar Mathanya
(MMY)
21:06
21:08
2m 0 1 32.9
Tivari
(TIW)
21:19
21:21
2m 0 1 43
Osiyan
(OSN)
21:40
21:42
2m 0 1 64.4
Marwar Lohawat
(MWT)
22:34
22:36
2m 0 1 108
Phalodi Jn
(PLCJ)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 -- 136.5
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
00:05
destination
1 -- 183.1

Coach Position Of 04809 - Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved)

Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved) ( 04809 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved) (04809) is a Passenger Rake starts from Jodhpur Jn station and runs upto Ramdevra.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 183 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Raikabag Palace Jn at 20:20 and arrives Ramdevra at 00:05 on day 1.

04809 Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 183 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jodhpur Jn to Ramdevra in Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.