Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04808 Train Schedule
(Pokaran to Jodhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 4h 10m , Distance: 194 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04808

The table below shows the time schedule of Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) (04808) . Timing of Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pokaran

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pokaran
(POK)
origin
13:40
0 -- 0
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
14:00
14:30
30m 0 -- 10.5
Phalodi Jn
(PLCJ)
15:10
15:15
5m 0 -- 57
Marwar Lohawat
(MWT)
15:40
15:42
2m 0 1 85.6
Osiyan
(OSN)
16:19
16:21
2m 0 1 129.2
Tivari
(TIW)
16:36
16:38
2m 0 1 150.5
Marwar Mathanya
(MMY)
16:52
16:54
2m 0 1 160.7
Mandor
(MDB)
17:16
17:18
2m 0 1 184.2
Raikabag Palace Jn
(RKB)
17:30
17:32
2m 0 -- 191.5
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
17:50
destination
0 -- 193.6

Coach Position Of 04808 - Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved)

Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) ( 04808 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) (04808) is a Passenger Rake starts from Pokaran station and runs upto Jodhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 194 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Ramdevra at 14:30 and arrives Jodhpur Jn at 17:50 on day 0.

04808 Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 194 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pokaran to Jodhpur Jn in Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.