Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04807 Train Schedule
(Jodhpur Jn to Pokaran)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 4h 50m , Distance: 194 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04807

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) (04807) . Timing of Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jodhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
origin
08:20
0 -- 0
Raikabag Palace Jn
(RKB)
08:28
08:32
4m 0 1 2
Mandor
(MDB)
08:45
08:47
2m 0 1 9.3
Marwar Mathanya
(MMY)
09:06
09:08
2m 0 1 32.9
Tivari
(TIW)
09:17
09:19
2m 0 1 43
Osiyan
(OSN)
09:39
09:41
2m 0 1 64.4
Marwar Lohawat
(MWT)
10:08
10:10
2m 0 1 108
Phalodi Jn
(PLCJ)
11:00
11:05
5m 0 -- 136.5
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
12:00
12:50
50m 0 -- 183.1
Pokaran
(POK)
13:10
destination
0 -- 193.6

Coach Position Of 04807 - Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved)

Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) ( 04807 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) (04807) is a Passenger Rake starts from Jodhpur Jn station and runs upto Pokaran.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 194 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Raikabag Palace Jn at 08:32 and arrives Pokaran at 13:10 on day 0.

04807 Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 40 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 194 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jodhpur Jn to Pokaran in Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.