Phulera - Makrana Special (UnReserved) - 04804 Train Schedule
(Phulera Jn to Makrana Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 1h 50m , Distance: 65 km , Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Phulera - Makrana Special (UnReserved) - 04804

The table below shows the time schedule of Phulera - Makrana Special (UnReserved) (04804) . Timing of Phulera - Makrana Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Phulera Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Phulera Jn
(FL)
origin
06:20
0 -- 0
Sambhar Lake
(SBR)
06:29
06:30
1m 0 1 7.6
Gudha
(GA)
06:40
06:41
1m 0 1 15.4
Govindi Marwar
(GVMR)
06:52
06:53
1m 0 1 26
Nawa City
(NAC)
07:02
07:04
2m 0 1 35.2
Naya Kharadia
(NYK)
07:13
07:14
1m 0 1 41.7
Thathana Mithri
(THMR)
07:20
07:21
1m 0 1 46.1
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
07:27
07:29
2m 0 1 50.9
Makrana Jn
(MKN)
08:10
destination
0 -- 64.8

Phulera - Makrana Special (UnReserved) (04804) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Phulera Jn station and runs upto Makrana Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 65 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Phulera - Makrana Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Sambhar Lake at 06:30 and arrives Makrana Jn at 08:10 on day 0.

04804 Phulera - Makrana Special (UnReserved) has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Phulera - Makrana Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 35 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Phulera - Makrana Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 65 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Phulera - Makrana Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Phulera - Makrana Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Phulera - Makrana Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Phulera Jn to Makrana Jn in Phulera - Makrana Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.