Makrana - Phulera Special (UnReserved) - 04803 Train Schedule
(Makrana Jn to Phulera Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 2h 10m , Distance: 65 km , Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Makrana - Phulera Special (UnReserved) - 04803

The table below shows the time schedule of Makrana - Phulera Special (UnReserved) (04803) . Timing of Makrana - Phulera Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Makrana Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Makrana Jn
(MKN)
origin
17:35
0 -- 0
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
17:49
17:53
4m 0 1 13.9
Thathana Mithri
(THMR)
17:59
18:00
1m 0 1 18.7
Naya Kharadia
(NYK)
18:07
18:08
1m 0 1 23.1
Nawa City
(NAC)
18:16
18:26
10m 0 1 29.6
Govindi Marwar
(GVMR)
18:35
18:36
1m 0 1 38.8
Gudha
(GA)
18:47
18:48
1m 0 1 49.5
Sambhar Lake
(SBR)
19:20
19:22
2m 0 1 57.2
Phulera Jn
(FL)
19:45
destination
0 -- 64.8

Makrana - Phulera Special (UnReserved) (04803) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Makrana Jn station and runs upto Phulera Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 65 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Makrana - Phulera Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Kuchaman City at 17:53 and arrives Phulera Jn at 19:45 on day 0.

04803 Makrana - Phulera Special (UnReserved) has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Makrana - Phulera Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 30 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Makrana - Phulera Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 65 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Makrana - Phulera Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Makrana - Phulera Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Makrana - Phulera Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Makrana Jn to Phulera Jn in Makrana - Phulera Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.