Nizamuddin Madgaon SF Special - 0480 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Jn)

Runs on WED SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 30h 25m , Distance: 1909 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Nizamuddin Madgaon SF Special - 0480

The table below shows the time schedule of Nizamuddin Madgaon SF Special (0480) . Timing of Nizamuddin Madgaon SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
21:35
0 1 0
Bhimavaram Jn
(BVRM)
origin
16:00
0 -- 0
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
16:04
16:05
1m 0 -- 2
Undi
(UNDI)
16:16
16:17
1m 0 -- 9.1
Akividu
(AKVD)
16:33
16:34
1m 0 -- 19.7
Pallevada
(PLVA)
16:46
16:47
1m 0 -- 28.5
Kaikaluru
(KKLR)
16:59
17:00
1m 0 -- 36.5
Mandavalli
(MDVL)
17:11
17:12
1m 0 1 43.7
Mokhasa Kalavapudi
(MVP)
17:19
17:20
1m 0 -- 47.7
Putlacheruvu
(PCU)
17:25
17:26
1m 0 -- 50.1
Gudivada Jn
(GDV)
18:15
destination
0 -- 65.6
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
23:25
23:28
3m 0 -- 134
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
03:00
03:10
10m 1 1 458.2
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:10
11:28
18m 1 -- 985.6
Surat
(ST)
13:23
13:25
2m 1 2 1115.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
16:25
16:30
5m 1 -- 1331.4
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
18:10
18:15
5m 1 -- 1394.7
Khed
(KHED)
21:20
21:22
2m 1 -- 1567.9
Chiplun
(CHI)
21:44
21:46
2m 1 -- 1597.5
Ratnagiri
(RN)
23:00
23:05
5m 1 -- 1672.9
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
01:04
01:06
2m 2 -- 1833.4
Thivim
(THVM)
01:34
01:36
2m 2 -- 1862.8
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
04:00
destination
2 6 1909

Nizamuddin Madgaon SF Special (0480) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Madgaon Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1909 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Nizamuddin Madgaon SF Special-0 departs from Bhimavaram Jn at 16:00 and arrives Madgaon Jn at 04:00 on day 2.

0480 Nizamuddin Madgaon SF Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nizamuddin Madgaon SF Special ?

Ans. 63 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Nizamuddin Madgaon SF Special ?

Ans. 1909 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nizamuddin Madgaon SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Nizamuddin Madgaon SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nizamuddin Madgaon SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Jn in Nizamuddin Madgaon SF Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.