Nizamuddin Pune Summer Special - 0478 Train Schedule
(Vijayawada Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 26h 10m , Distance: 1592 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Nizamuddin Pune Summer Special - 0478

The table below shows the time schedule of Nizamuddin Pune Summer Special (0478) . Timing of Nizamuddin Pune Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vijayawada Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
origin
15:15
0 -- 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
08:55
0 1 0
Krishna Canal Jn
(KCC)
15:27
15:28
1m 0 -- 4.9
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
16:04
16:05
1m 0 -- 31.5
Nidubrolu
(NDO)
16:29
16:30
1m 0 -- 53.4
Chirala
(CLX)
17:14
17:15
1m 0 -- 89.1
Ongole
(OGL)
18:27
18:28
1m 0 -- 138.5
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
11:50
11:55
5m 0 24 187.7
Bitragunta
(BTTR)
20:15
destination
0 -- 220.9
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
13:20
13:23
3m 0 -- 305.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
14:47
14:57
10m 0 -- 403.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
19:25
19:35
10m 0 2 695.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
21:30
21:35
5m 0 -- 787.1
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 -- 970.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
01:50
02:05
15m 1 -- 1094
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:30
04:50
20m 1 -- 1278.2
Kopargaon
(KPG)
05:38
05:40
2m 1 -- 1320.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
07:50
07:53
3m 1 -- 1432
Daund Jn
(DD)
09:30
09:55
25m 1 -- 1516.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
11:05
destination
1 1 1591.5

Nizamuddin Pune Summer Special (0478) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Vijayawada Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1592 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nizamuddin Pune Summer Special-0 departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:55 and arrives Pune Jn at 11:05 on day 1.

0478 Nizamuddin Pune Summer Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nizamuddin Pune Summer Special ?

Ans. 61 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Nizamuddin Pune Summer Special ?

Ans. 1592 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nizamuddin Pune Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Nizamuddin Pune Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nizamuddin Pune Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vijayawada Jn to Pune Jn in Nizamuddin Pune Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.