Pune Nizamuddin Summer Special - 0477 Train Schedule
(Gudur Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 26h 30m , Distance: 1592 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune Nizamuddin Summer Special - 0477

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Nizamuddin Summer Special (0477) . Timing of Pune Nizamuddin Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gudur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
origin
05:45
0 -- 0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
14:10
0 -- 0
Manubolu
(MBL)
05:55
05:56
1m 0 -- 9.4
Venkatachalam
(VKT)
06:07
06:08
1m 0 -- 21.9
Vedayapalem
(VDE)
06:16
06:17
1m 0 -- 31.1
Nellore
(NLR)
06:22
06:23
1m 0 -- 38.4
Padugupadu
(PGU)
06:36
06:37
1m 0 -- 42.4
Kodavaluru
(KJJ)
06:44
06:45
1m 0 -- 49.9
Talamanchi
(TMC)
06:51
06:52
1m 0 -- 54.6
Alluru Road
(AXR)
07:02
07:03
1m 0 -- 66.2
Bitragunta
(BTTR)
07:10
07:11
1m 0 -- 72.7
Sri Venkateswarapalem
(SVPM)
07:21
07:22
1m 0 -- 76.9
Kavali
(KVZ)
07:32
07:33
1m 0 -- 89.2
Daund Jn
(DD)
15:30
15:50
20m 0 -- 75.4
Tettu
(TTU)
07:46
07:47
1m 0 -- 103.4
Ulavapadu
(UPD)
07:58
07:59
1m 0 -- 117.3
Singarayakonda
(SKM)
08:08
08:09
1m 0 -- 127
Tanguturu
(TNR)
08:17
08:18
1m 0 -- 136.6
Surareddipalem
(SDM)
08:27
08:28
1m 0 -- 144.9
Ongole
(OGL)
09:24
09:25
1m 0 -- 155.1
Karavadi
(KRV)
09:34
09:35
1m 0 -- 163.7
Ammanabrolu
(ANB)
09:42
09:43
1m 0 -- 170.1
Uppugunduru
(UGD)
09:55
09:56
1m 0 -- 177.7
Chinnaganjam
(CJM)
10:04
10:05
1m 0 -- 184.2
Kadavakuduru
(KVDU)
10:10
10:11
1m 0 -- 188.5
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
17:30
17:33
3m 0 -- 159.5
Kottapandillapalli
(KPLL)
10:15
10:16
1m 0 -- 193.5
Vetapalem
(VTM)
10:20
10:21
1m 0 -- 196.8
Jandrapeta
(JAQ)
10:25
10:26
1m 0 -- 201.3
Chirala
(CLX)
10:31
10:32
1m 0 -- 204.5
Bapatla
(BPP)
10:49
10:50
1m 0 -- 219.6
Nidubrolu
(NDO)
11:11
11:12
1m 0 -- 240.2
Kopargaon
(KPG)
19:32
19:35
3m 0 -- 271.1
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
11:44
11:45
1m 0 -- 262.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
20:55
21:10
15m 0 -- 313.4
Krishna Canal Jn
(KCC)
12:24
12:25
1m 0 -- 288.7
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
14:40
destination
0 -- 293.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:40
23:50
10m 0 -- 497.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
01:50
01:55
5m 1 -- 621
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:20
04:25
5m 1 -- 804.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
06:25
06:30
5m 1 -- 896.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
10:10
10:20
10m 1 2 1188.1
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:35
11:38
3m 1 -- 1285.6
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
13:40
13:45
5m 1 -- 1403.8
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
16:40
destination
1 4 1591.5

Pune Nizamuddin Summer Special (0477) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gudur Jn station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1592 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune Nizamuddin Summer Special-0 departs from Pune Jn at 14:10 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 16:40 on day 1.

0477 Pune Nizamuddin Summer Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune Nizamuddin Summer Special ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune Nizamuddin Summer Special ?

Ans. 1592 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Nizamuddin Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Pune Nizamuddin Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Nizamuddin Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gudur Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin in Pune Nizamuddin Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.