Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 04768 Train Schedule
(Shri Ganganagar Jn to Hanumangarh Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 1h 45m , Distance: 67 km , Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 04768

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) (04768) . Timing of Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Ganganagar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Ganganagar Jn
(SGNR)
origin
11:15
0 3 0
Banwali
(BWC)
11:28
11:29
1m 0 1 15.3
Fateh Singhwala
(FSW)
11:37
11:38
1m 0 1 22.4
Sadulshahr
(SDS)
11:46
11:47
1m 0 1 29.1
Budhsinghwala
(BDSW)
11:57
11:58
1m 0 1 38.8
Buglanwali
(BUGL)
12:03
12:04
1m 0 1 43.5
Dholipal
(DPK)
12:09
12:10
1m 0 1 47.3
Hirnawali
(HLW)
12:17
12:18
1m 0 1 53.3
Jorkian
(JRKN)
12:24
12:25
1m 0 1 58.7
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
13:00
destination
0 -- 66.9

Coach Position Of 04768 - Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)

Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) ( 04768 ) has 10 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) (04768) is a Passenger Rake starts from Shri Ganganagar Jn station and runs upto Hanumangarh Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 67 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Banwali at 11:29 and arrives Hanumangarh Jn at 13:00 on day 0.

04768 Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 38 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 67 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Ganganagar Jn to Hanumangarh Jn in Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.