Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 04767 Train Schedule
(Hanumangarh Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 1h 35m , Distance: 67 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 04767

The table below shows the time schedule of Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) (04767) . Timing of Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hanumangarh Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
origin
14:30
0 -- 0
Jorkian
(JRKN)
14:39
14:40
1m 0 1 8.2
Hirnawali
(HLW)
14:46
14:47
1m 0 1 13.6
Dholipal
(DPK)
14:54
14:55
1m 0 1 19.6
Buglanwali
(BUGL)
15:00
15:01
1m 0 1 23.5
Budhsinghwala
(BDSW)
15:06
15:07
1m 0 1 28.1
Sadulshahr
(SDS)
15:15
15:17
2m 0 1 37.8
Fateh Singhwala
(FSW)
15:27
15:28
1m 0 1 44.5
Banwali
(BWC)
15:39
15:40
1m 0 1 51.6
Shri Ganganagar Jn
(SGNR)
16:05
destination
0 1 66.9

Coach Position Of 04767 - Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)

Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) ( 04767 ) has 10 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) (04767) is a Passenger Rake starts from Hanumangarh Jn station and runs upto Shri Ganganagar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 67 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Jorkian at 14:40 and arrives Shri Ganganagar Jn at 16:05 on day 0.

04767 Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 67 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hanumangarh Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn in Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.