Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Inaugural Special (UnReserved) - 04744 Train Schedule
(Hanumangarh Jn to Sadulpur Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 4h 30m , Distance: 178 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Inaugural Special (UnReserved) - 04744

The table below shows the time schedule of Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Inaugural Special (UnReserved) (04744) . Timing of Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Inaugural Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hanumangarh Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
origin
10:30
0 -- 0
Hanumangarh Town
(HMO)
10:40
10:45
5m 0 -- 6.5
Sherekan
(SRKN)
10:56
10:57
1m 0 -- 16.6
Salemgarhmasani
(SJSM)
11:02
11:03
1m 0 1 19.8
Tibi
(TIBI)
11:08
11:09
1m 0 1 23.3
Tulwara Jhil
(TLI)
11:19
11:20
1m 0 1 32.6
Ellenabad
(ENB)
11:37
11:39
2m 0 -- 42.8
Surera
(SURR)
11:46
11:47
1m 0 1 48.8
Khinaniyan
(KNNA)
11:55
11:56
1m 0 -- 55.4
Bhukarka
(BKKA)
12:09
12:10
1m 0 1 67.8
Nohar
(NHR)
12:20
12:25
5m 0 -- 74.3
Diplana
(DPLN)
12:37
12:39
2m 0 -- 79.9
Sri Ramgarh Halt
(SHRG)
12:49
12:50
1m 0 1 84.8
Gogameri
(GAMI)
12:58
13:00
2m 0 -- 100.1
Tahsil Bhadra
(TSD)
13:15
13:20
5m 0 -- 114.1
Kalana
(KALN)
13:31
13:32
1m 0 1 125.5
Anupshahr
(AUS)
13:41
13:43
2m 0 -- 133.3
Sidhmukh
(SDMK)
13:56
13:58
2m 0 -- 143
Hansiawas
(HSWS)
14:07
14:08
1m 0 1 152
Narwasi
(NRWI)
14:18
14:20
2m 0 -- 162
Paharsar
(PRSR)
14:27
14:28
1m 0 1 167
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
15:00
destination
0 -- 178.3

Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Inaugural Special (UnReserved) (04744) is a Passenger Rake starts from Hanumangarh Jn station and runs upto Sadulpur Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 178 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Inaugural Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Hanumangarh Town at 10:45 and arrives Sadulpur Jn at 15:00 on day 0.

04744 Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Inaugural Special (UnReserved) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Inaugural Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 40 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Inaugural Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 178 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Inaugural Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Inaugural Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Inaugural Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hanumangarh Jn to Sadulpur Jn in Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Inaugural Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.