Sadulpur - Hanumangarh Inaugural Special (UnReserved) - 04743 Train Schedule
(Sadulpur Jn to Hanumangarh Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 4h 15m , Distance: 178 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sadulpur - Hanumangarh Inaugural Special (UnReserved) - 04743

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadulpur - Hanumangarh Inaugural Special (UnReserved) (04743) . Timing of Sadulpur - Hanumangarh Inaugural Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sadulpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
origin
16:30
0 -- 0
Paharsar
(PRSR)
16:45
16:46
1m 0 1 11.3
Narwasi
(NRWI)
16:53
16:54
1m 0 -- 16.3
Hansiawas
(HSWS)
17:04
17:05
1m 0 1 26.3
Sidhmukh
(SDMK)
17:14
17:16
2m 0 -- 35.3
Anupshahr
(AUS)
17:29
17:31
2m 0 -- 45
Kalana
(KALN)
17:40
17:41
1m 0 1 52.8
Tahsil Bhadra
(TSD)
17:52
17:55
3m 0 -- 64.2
Gogameri
(GAMI)
18:10
18:12
2m 0 -- 78.2
Sri Ramgarh Halt
(SHRG)
18:20
18:22
2m 0 1 93.5
Diplana
(DPLN)
18:32
18:34
2m 0 -- 98.4
Nohar
(NHR)
18:46
18:49
3m 0 -- 104
Bhukarka
(BKKA)
18:59
19:00
1m 0 1 110.4
Khinaniyan
(KNNA)
19:13
19:15
2m 0 -- 122.9
Surera
(SURR)
19:23
19:24
1m 0 1 129.5
Ellenabad
(ENB)
19:31
19:32
1m 0 -- 135.5
Tulwara Jhil
(TLI)
19:49
19:51
2m 0 1 145.6
Tibi
(TIBI)
20:01
20:03
2m 0 1 154.9
Salemgarhmasani
(SJSM)
20:08
20:09
1m 0 1 158.5
Sherekan
(SRKN)
20:14
20:15
1m 0 -- 161.6
Hanumangarh Town
(HMO)
20:26
20:28
2m 0 -- 171.8
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
20:45
destination
0 -- 178.3

Sadulpur - Hanumangarh Inaugural Special (UnReserved) (04743) is a Passenger Rake starts from Sadulpur Jn station and runs upto Hanumangarh Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 178 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Sadulpur - Hanumangarh Inaugural Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Paharsar at 16:46 and arrives Hanumangarh Jn at 20:45 on day 0.

04743 Sadulpur - Hanumangarh Inaugural Special (UnReserved) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sadulpur - Hanumangarh Inaugural Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sadulpur - Hanumangarh Inaugural Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 178 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sadulpur - Hanumangarh Inaugural Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sadulpur - Hanumangarh Inaugural Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sadulpur - Hanumangarh Inaugural Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sadulpur Jn to Hanumangarh Jn in Sadulpur - Hanumangarh Inaugural Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.