Firozpur - Bikaner Weekly Special - 04740 Train Schedule
(Firozpur Cantt Jn to Bikaner Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 8h 35m , Distance: 412 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Firozpur - Bikaner Weekly Special - 04740

The table below shows the time schedule of Firozpur - Bikaner Weekly Special (04740) . Timing of Firozpur - Bikaner Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Firozpur Cantt Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Firozpur Cantt Jn
(FZR)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Kot Kapura Jn
(KKP)
06:26
06:28
2m 0 -- 45.1
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
08:00
08:10
10m 0 -- 87.7
Mandi Dabwali
(MBY)
08:47
08:49
2m 0 -- 123.6
Sangaria
(SGRA)
09:19
09:21
2m 0 1 153.6
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
09:45
10:00
15m 0 -- 180.1
PiliBanga
(PGK)
10:23
10:25
2m 0 -- 205.4
Suratgarh Jn
(SOG)
10:50
11:00
10m 0 -- 230.2
Lunkaransar
(LKS)
12:57
12:59
2m 0 1 332.5
Lalgarh Jn
(LGH)
14:00
14:02
2m 0 -- 408.2
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
14:35
destination
0 -- 412.1

Coach Position Of 04740 - Firozpur - Bikaner Weekly Special

Firozpur - Bikaner Weekly Special ( 04740 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Firozpur - Bikaner Weekly Special (04740) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Firozpur Cantt Jn station and runs upto Bikaner Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 412 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Firozpur - Bikaner Weekly Special-0 departs from Kot Kapura Jn at 06:28 and arrives Bikaner Jn at 14:35 on day 0.

04740 Firozpur - Bikaner Weekly Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Firozpur - Bikaner Weekly Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Firozpur - Bikaner Weekly Special ?

Ans. 412 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Firozpur - Bikaner Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Firozpur - Bikaner Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Firozpur - Bikaner Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Firozpur Cantt Jn to Bikaner Jn in Firozpur - Bikaner Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.