Beas Nizamuddin Special - 0474 Train Schedule
(Khandwa Jn to Chittaurgarh Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 8h 40m , Distance: 413 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Beas Nizamuddin Special - 0474

The table below shows the time schedule of Beas Nizamuddin Special (0474) . Timing of Beas Nizamuddin Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Khandwa Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
origin
03:00
0 -- 0
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
origin
19:50
0 -- 0
Purna Jn
(PAU)
origin
14:20
0 -- 0
Marsul
(MRV)
14:35
14:36
1m 0 -- 9.9
Ajanti
(ANI)
03:13
03:15
2m 0 1 11.2
Attar
(ATR)
03:34
03:36
2m 0 1 28.3
Basmat
(BMF)
14:54
14:55
1m 0 -- 22.3
Nimar Kheri
(NKR)
03:49
03:51
2m 0 1 42.2
Chondi
(CWI)
15:09
15:10
1m 0 1 33.3
Sanawad
(SWD)
04:02
04:04
2m 0 -- 53.5
Omkareshwar Road
(OM)
04:12
04:14
2m 0 -- 58.9
Sirli
(SIF)
15:33
15:34
1m 0 1 45.3
Barwaha
(BWW)
04:22
04:24
2m 0 -- 63.8
Bolda
(BLC)
15:49
15:50
1m 0 1 53.4
Mukhtiara Balwada
(MKT)
04:44
04:46
2m 0 1 79.7
Nandapur
(NDPR)
16:00
16:01
1m 0 1 61.2
Choral
(CRL)
05:15
05:17
2m 0 1 92.4
Kalakund
(KKD)
05:34
05:36
2m 0 -- 102.4
Dhamni
(DNE)
16:17
16:18
1m 0 1 71.1
Patal Pani
(PTP)
06:26
06:28
2m 0 -- 112
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
16:33
16:38
5m 0 -- 80.5
Navalgaon
(NVLN)
16:51
16:52
1m 0 1 89.1
Mhow
(MHOW)
07:28
07:30
2m 0 -- 117.5
Haranya Kheri
(HKH)
07:34
07:36
2m 0 1 121
Kanhargaon Naka
(KNRG)
17:16
17:17
1m 0 1 106.9
Rau
(RAU)
07:46
07:48
2m 0 -- 127.1
Rajendra Nagar
(RJQ)
07:56
07:58
2m 0 -- 131.9
Indore Jn MG
(INDM)
08:15
08:30
15m 0 -- 136
Kekatumar
(KKG)
17:35
17:36
1m 0 1 118.1
Laxmi Bai Nagar
(LMNR)
08:36
08:38
2m 0 -- 139
Washim
(WHM)
17:50
17:55
5m 0 -- 128.5
Palia
(PLA)
09:19
09:21
2m 0 1 150.1
Kata Road
(KXX)
18:09
18:10
1m 0 1 138.6
Jaulka
(JUK)
18:30
18:31
1m 0 1 151.4
Amanwadi
(AMW)
18:43
18:44
1m 0 -- 161.7
Ajnod
(AJN)
09:36
09:38
2m 0 1 163.5
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn
(FTD)
09:55
09:57
2m 0 -- 174.9
Lohagad
(LHD)
18:59
19:00
1m 0 1 174
Osra
(OSRA)
10:07
10:09
2m 0 1 182.2
Barsi Takli
(BSQ)
19:19
19:20
1m 0 1 186.7
Shivni Shivapur
(SVW)
19:35
19:36
1m 0 -- 198.8
Gautampura Road
(GPX)
10:22
10:24
2m 0 1 190.7
Akola Jn
(AK)
20:50
21:10
20m 0 -- 207.6
Pirjhalar
(PJH)
10:35
10:37
2m 0 1 196.4
Ugwe
(UGWE)
21:23
21:24
1m 0 1 217.7
Barnagar
(BNG)
10:54
10:56
2m 0 -- 206.9
Sunderabad
(SNBD)
11:13
11:15
2m 0 1 217.4
Runija
(RNJ)
11:26
11:28
2m 0 1 222.8
Patsul
(PTZ)
21:58
21:59
1m 0 1 240.4
Pritam Nagar
(PRNG)
11:39
11:41
2m 0 1 231
Akot
(AKOT)
22:18
22:23
5m 0 1 251.1
Adgaon Buzurg
(ABZ)
22:42
22:43
1m 0 1 262.6
Nauganwan
(NGW)
11:59
12:01
2m 0 1 238.1
Hiwarkhed
(HKR)
22:59
23:00
1m 0 1 273
Wan Road
(WND)
23:18
23:19
1m 0 -- 282.5
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
12:35
13:00
25m 0 -- 254.5
Dhulghat
(DGT)
23:47
23:48
1m 0 -- 298.4
Namli
(NLI)
13:23
13:25
2m 0 -- 267.2
Tukaithad
(TTZ)
00:19
00:20
1m 1 1 317.9
Barayala Chaurasi
(BRLA)
13:38
13:40
2m 0 -- 278.8
Amlakhurd
(AMX)
00:39
00:40
1m 1 1 328.7
Jaora
(JAO)
13:53
13:55
2m 0 -- 287.4
Gurhi
(GUX)
01:00
01:01
1m 1 1 346.9
Mundalaram
(MDLM)
14:08
14:10
2m 0 -- 296
Takal
(TAKL)
01:12
01:13
1m 1 1 352.5
Dhodhar
(DOD)
14:20
14:22
2m 0 -- 303
Kachnara Road
(KCNR)
14:32
14:34
2m 0 1 312.4
Mordar
(MRDD)
01:34
01:35
1m 1 1 366.1
Dalauda
(DLD)
14:48
14:50
2m 0 -- 322.9
Mandsor
(MDS)
15:04
15:06
2m 0 -- 337.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
02:40
03:00
20m 1 -- 381.8
Sindpan
(SDPN)
15:23
15:25
2m 0 -- 347
Ajanti
(ANI)
03:14
03:15
1m 1 1 393
Piplia
(PIP)
15:34
15:36
2m 0 -- 354
Attar
(ATR)
03:35
03:36
1m 1 1 410.1
Malhargarh
(MLG)
15:47
15:49
2m 0 -- 361.8
Harkia Khal
(HKL)
16:05
16:07
2m 0 -- 374
Nimar Kheri
(NKR)
03:51
03:52
1m 1 1 424
Jamuniya Kalan
(JMKL)
16:16
16:18
2m 0 -- 379
Sanawad
(SWD)
04:06
04:07
1m 1 -- 435.2
Omkareshwar Road
(OM)
04:17
04:18
1m 1 -- 440.6
Nimach
(NMH)
16:30
16:40
10m 0 -- 387
Barwaha
(BWW)
04:28
04:29
1m 1 -- 445.6
Bisalwas Kalan
(BIWK)
16:57
16:59
2m 0 -- 396.2
Mukhtiara Balwada
(MKT)
04:51
04:52
1m 1 1 461.5
Jawad Road
(JWO)
17:18
17:20
2m 0 -- 403.2
Nimbahera
(NBH)
17:34
17:36
2m 0 1 413.7
Choral
(CRL)
05:23
05:24
1m 1 1 474.2
Gambhiri Road
(GRF)
17:50
17:52
2m 0 1 421.8
Kalakund
(KKD)
05:44
05:45
1m 1 -- 484.2
Patal Pani
(PTP)
06:39
06:40
1m 1 -- 493.8
Shambhupura
(SMP)
18:05
18:07
2m 0 1 431
Chittaurgarh Jn
(COR)
19:00
destination
0 -- 442.8
Mhow
(MHOW)
07:15
07:40
25m 1 -- 499.3
Indore Jn MG
(INDM)
08:30
08:50
20m 1 -- 519
Palia
(PLA)
09:44
09:45
1m 1 1 533
Ajnod
(AJN)
10:03
10:04
1m 1 1 546.5
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn
(FTD)
10:23
10:25
2m 1 -- 557.8
Gautampura Road
(GPX)
10:47
10:48
1m 1 1 573.6
Barnagar
(BNG)
11:12
11:13
1m 1 -- 589.8
Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 -- 401.9
New Delhi
(NDLS)
03:40
03:50
10m 1 -- 406
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
12:25
12:50
25m 1 -- 637.4
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
04:30
destination
1 -- 413.2
Namli
(NLI)
13:17
13:18
1m 1 -- 650.2
Barayala Chaurasi
(BRLA)
13:33
13:34
1m 1 -- 661.7
Jaora
(JAO)
13:49
13:50
1m 1 -- 670.3
Mundalaram
(MDLM)
14:04
14:05
1m 1 -- 679
Dhodhar
(DOD)
14:16
14:17
1m 1 -- 686
Kachnara Road
(KCNR)
14:29
14:30
1m 1 1 695.4
Dalauda
(DLD)
14:48
14:49
1m 1 -- 705.9
Mandsor
(MDS)
15:05
15:06
1m 1 -- 720.5
Piplia
(PIP)
15:41
15:42
1m 1 -- 736.4
Malhargarh
(MLG)
15:53
15:54
1m 1 -- 744.2
Harkia Khal
(HKL)
16:10
16:11
1m 1 -- 756.3
Nimach
(NMH)
16:35
16:45
10m 1 -- 769.6
Bisalwas Kalan
(BIWK)
16:59
17:00
1m 1 -- 778.8
Jawad Road
(JWO)
17:26
17:27
1m 1 -- 785.8
Nimbahera
(NBH)
17:42
17:43
1m 1 1 796.3
Gambhiri Road
(GRF)
17:59
18:00
1m 1 1 804.4
Shambhupura
(SMP)
18:12
18:13
1m 1 1 813.6
Chittaurgarh Jn
(COR)
19:00
destination
1 -- 825.3

Beas Nizamuddin Special (0474) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Khandwa Jn station and runs upto Chittaurgarh Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 413 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Beas Nizamuddin Special-0 departs from Beas Jn at 19:50 and arrives Chittaurgarh Jn at 19:00 on day 1.

0474 Beas Nizamuddin Special has total 2 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Beas Nizamuddin Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Beas Nizamuddin Special ?

Ans. 413 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Beas Nizamuddin Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Beas Nizamuddin Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Beas Nizamuddin Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Khandwa Jn to Chittaurgarh Jn in Beas Nizamuddin Special train?

Ans. There are 2 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.