Jaipur - Udaipur One Way Special - 04739 Train Schedule
(Jaipur Jn to Udaipur City)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 8h 5m , Distance: 429 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jaipur - Udaipur One Way Special - 04739

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Udaipur One Way Special (04739) . Timing of Jaipur - Udaipur One Way Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaipur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
origin
08:20
0 -- 0
Asalpur Jobner
(JOB)
08:47
08:48
1m 0 -- 36.7
Phulera Jn
(FL)
09:04
09:06
2m 0 -- 54.6
Kishangarh
(KSG)
09:47
09:49
2m 0 -- 109.4
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
10:45
10:55
10m 0 -- 134.7
Nasirabad
(NSD)
11:23
11:24
1m 0 -- 157.8
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
11:57
11:58
1m 0 -- 199.6
Bhilwara
(BHL)
12:55
12:57
2m 0 -- 266.6
Chanderiya
(CNA)
13:46
13:48
2m 0 -- 313.2
Mavli Jn
(MVJ)
15:04
15:06
2m 0 -- 386
Ranapratapnagar
(RPZ)
16:00
16:02
2m 0 -- 424.3
Udaipur City
(UDZ)
16:25
destination
0 -- 428.5

Jaipur - Udaipur One Way Special (04739) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jaipur Jn station and runs upto Udaipur City.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 429 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Jaipur - Udaipur One Way Special-0 departs from Asalpur Jobner at 08:48 and arrives Udaipur City at 16:25 on day 0.

04739 Jaipur - Udaipur One Way Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaipur - Udaipur One Way Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur - Udaipur One Way Special ?

Ans. 429 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur - Udaipur One Way Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jaipur - Udaipur One Way Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur - Udaipur One Way Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur Jn to Udaipur City in Jaipur - Udaipur One Way Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.