Bikaner - Jaipur One Way Special - 04737 Train Schedule
(Bikaner Jn to Bikaner Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 7h 20m , Distance: 378 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bikaner - Jaipur One Way Special - 04737

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner - Jaipur One Way Special (04737) . Timing of Bikaner - Jaipur One Way Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bikaner Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
origin
23:05
0 -- 0
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
origin
22:55
0 7 0
Dahar Ka Balaji
(DKBJ)
23:00
23:02
2m 0 -- 3.4
Deshnoke
(DSO)
23:33
23:35
2m 0 -- 32
Chomun Samod
(COM)
23:29
23:31
2m 0 -- 28.4
Nokha
(NOK)
00:01
00:03
2m 1 -- 64.2
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
00:01
00:06
5m 1 -- 60.1
Nagaur
(NGO)
00:42
00:47
5m 1 -- 115.8
Sikar Jn
(SIKR)
01:00
01:05
5m 1 1 110.2
Fatehpur Shekhawati
(FPS)
01:51
01:53
2m 1 -- 157.3
Ramgarh Shekhawati
(RSWT)
02:17
02:27
10m 1 -- 177.1
Bissau
(BUB)
02:43
02:44
1m 1 -- 188.4
Degana Jn
(DNA)
02:10
02:13
3m 1 -- 215.3
Churu Jn
(CUR)
03:20
03:30
10m 1 -- 200.6
Makrana Jn
(MKN)
02:50
02:53
3m 1 -- 259
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
04:15
04:35
20m 1 -- 243.5
Nawa City
(NAC)
03:24
03:26
2m 1 1 288.6
Rajaldesar
(RJR)
04:52
04:54
2m 1 -- 260.4
Phulera Jn
(FL)
04:35
04:37
2m 1 -- 323.8
Sri Dungargarh
(SDGH)
05:36
05:38
2m 1 -- 307.3
Asalpur Jobner
(JOB)
05:00
05:02
2m 1 -- 341.7
Sudsar
(SDF)
06:01
06:10
9m 1 -- 331.4
Napasar
(NPS)
06:30
06:32
2m 1 -- 353.7
Kanakpura
(KKU)
05:50
05:52
2m 1 -- 369.6
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
06:25
destination
1 -- 378.4
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
07:25
destination
1 -- 380.4

Bikaner - Jaipur One Way Special (04737) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bikaner Jn station and runs upto Bikaner Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 378 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bikaner - Jaipur One Way Special-0 departs from Jaipur Jn at 22:55 and arrives Bikaner Jn at 07:25 on day 1.

04737 Bikaner - Jaipur One Way Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bikaner - Jaipur One Way Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bikaner - Jaipur One Way Special ?

Ans. 378 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bikaner - Jaipur One Way Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bikaner - Jaipur One Way Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bikaner - Jaipur One Way Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bikaner Jn to Bikaner Jn in Bikaner - Jaipur One Way Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.