Bikaner - Haridwar Special Fare Special - 04735 Train Schedule
(Bikaner Jn to Haridwar)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 14h 45m , Distance: 693 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bikaner - Haridwar Special Fare Special - 04735

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner - Haridwar Special Fare Special (04735) . Timing of Bikaner - Haridwar Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bikaner Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
origin
19:45
0 -- 0
Napasar
(NPS)
20:10
20:12
2m 0 -- 26.7
Sudsar
(SDF)
20:30
20:32
2m 0 -- 49.1
Sri Dungargarh
(SDGH)
20:51
20:53
2m 0 -- 73.1
Rajaldesar
(RJR)
21:27
21:29
2m 0 -- 120.1
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
21:50
21:55
5m 0 -- 136.9
Churu Jn
(CUR)
22:30
22:40
10m 0 1 179.8
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 -- 237.6
Loharu Jn
(LHU)
00:13
00:15
2m 1 -- 287.6
Mahendragarh
(MHRG)
00:44
00:46
2m 1 1,2 328.4
Rewari Jn
(RE)
01:43
01:45
2m 1 -- 378.9
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
03:30
03:45
15m 1 9 461.2
Shamli
(SMQL)
06:25
06:30
5m 1 1 555.4
Tapri Jn
(TPZ)
08:06
08:08
2m 1 2 619.3
Roorkee
(RK)
09:27
09:29
2m 1 1 651.5
Haridwar
(HW)
10:30
destination
1 3 693.1

Coach Position Of 04735 - Bikaner - Haridwar Special Fare Special

Bikaner - Haridwar Special Fare Special ( 04735 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
B1
B2
B3
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GS
GS
SLR

Bikaner - Haridwar Special Fare Special (04735) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bikaner Jn station and runs upto Haridwar.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 693 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bikaner - Haridwar Special Fare Special-0 departs from Napasar at 20:12 and arrives Haridwar at 10:30 on day 1.

04735 Bikaner - Haridwar Special Fare Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bikaner - Haridwar Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bikaner - Haridwar Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 693 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bikaner - Haridwar Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bikaner - Haridwar Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bikaner - Haridwar Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bikaner Jn to Haridwar in Bikaner - Haridwar Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.