Maksi - Bikaner SpecialFare Special - 04734 Train Schedule
(Maksi Jn to Bikaner Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE FRI
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 18h 15m , Distance: 940 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Maksi - Bikaner SpecialFare Special - 04734

The table below shows the time schedule of Maksi - Bikaner SpecialFare Special (04734) . Timing of Maksi - Bikaner SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Maksi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Maksi Jn
(MKC)
origin
10:45
0 -- 0
Tarana Road
(TAN)
10:56
10:58
2m 0 -- 9.6
Tajpur
(TJP)
11:16
11:18
2m 0 -- 25.6
Pingleshwar
(PLW)
11:26
11:28
2m 0 -- 32.1
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
11:40
11:50
10m 0 -- 41.2
Naikheri
(NKI)
12:05
12:07
2m 0 -- 52.4
Aslaoda
(ASL)
12:22
12:24
2m 0 -- 60.8
Unhel
(UNL)
12:38
12:40
2m 0 -- 78.1
Piploda Bagla
(PPG)
12:50
12:52
2m 0 -- 85.2
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
13:10
13:35
25m 0 -- 96.7
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
14:35
14:37
2m 0 -- 188.5
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
15:00
15:02
2m 0 -- 221.8
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
15:22
15:24
2m 0 -- 249.9
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
16:30
16:40
10m 0 -- 322.1
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
18:20
18:40
20m 0 -- 430
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
19:48
19:50
2m 0 -- 495.8
Durgapura
(DPA)
20:36
20:38
2m 0 -- 554.4
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
21:00
21:15
15m 0 -- 561.8
Phulera Jn
(FL)
22:10
22:12
2m 0 -- 616.5
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
22:52
22:54
2m 0 1 667.4
Makrana Jn
(MKN)
23:13
23:15
2m 0 -- 681.3
Degana Jn
(DNA)
23:56
23:59
3m 0 -- 725
Nagaur
(NGO)
01:48
01:50
2m 1 -- 824.4
Nokha
(NOK)
02:52
02:55
3m 1 -- 876.1
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
05:00
destination
1 -- 940.2

Coach Position Of 04734 - Maksi - Bikaner SpecialFare Special

Maksi - Bikaner SpecialFare Special ( 04734 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GS
GS
GS
SLR
NAD

Maksi - Bikaner SpecialFare Special (04734) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Maksi Jn station and runs upto Bikaner Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 940 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Maksi - Bikaner SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Tarana Road at 10:58 and arrives Bikaner Jn at 05:00 on day 1.

04734 Maksi - Bikaner SpecialFare Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Maksi - Bikaner SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Maksi - Bikaner SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 940 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Maksi - Bikaner SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Maksi - Bikaner SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Maksi - Bikaner SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Maksi Jn to Bikaner Jn in Maksi - Bikaner SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.