Bikaner - Maksi SpecialFare Special - 04733 Train Schedule
(Bikaner Jn to Maksi Jn)

Runs on MON THU SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 18h 40m , Distance: 940 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bikaner - Maksi SpecialFare Special - 04733

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner - Maksi SpecialFare Special (04733) . Timing of Bikaner - Maksi SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bikaner Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
origin
14:50
0 -- 0
Nokha
(NOK)
15:43
15:45
2m 0 -- 64.2
Nagaur
(NGO)
16:29
16:34
5m 0 -- 115.8
Degana Jn
(DNA)
19:20
19:23
3m 0 -- 215.3
Makrana Jn
(MKN)
19:57
19:59
2m 0 -- 259
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
20:14
20:16
2m 0 1 272.9
Phulera Jn
(FL)
21:25
21:27
2m 0 -- 323.8
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
22:20
22:35
15m 0 -- 378.4
Durgapura
(DPA)
22:45
22:47
2m 0 -- 385.8
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
23:26
23:28
2m 0 -- 444.4
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
00:35
00:55
20m 1 -- 510.2
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
02:05
02:15
10m 1 -- 618.1
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
03:08
03:10
2m 1 -- 690.3
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
03:30
03:32
2m 1 -- 718.5
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
03:55
03:57
2m 1 -- 751.7
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
06:10
07:05
55m 1 -- 843.5
Piploda Bagla
(PPG)
07:19
07:21
2m 1 -- 855.1
Unhel
(UNL)
07:30
07:32
2m 1 -- 862.1
Aslaoda
(ASL)
07:48
07:50
2m 1 -- 879.4
Naikheri
(NKI)
08:05
08:07
2m 1 -- 887.9
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
08:25
08:35
10m 1 -- 899
Pingleshwar
(PLW)
08:45
08:47
2m 1 -- 908.2
Tajpur
(TJP)
08:55
08:57
2m 1 -- 914.7
Tarana Road
(TAN)
09:15
09:17
2m 1 -- 930.7
Maksi Jn
(MKC)
09:30
destination
1 -- 940.2

Coach Position Of 04733 - Bikaner - Maksi SpecialFare Special

Bikaner - Maksi SpecialFare Special ( 04733 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
SWM

Bikaner - Maksi SpecialFare Special (04733) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bikaner Jn station and runs upto Maksi Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 940 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bikaner - Maksi SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Nokha at 15:45 and arrives Maksi Jn at 09:30 on day 1.

04733 Bikaner - Maksi SpecialFare Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bikaner - Maksi SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bikaner - Maksi SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 940 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bikaner - Maksi SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bikaner - Maksi SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bikaner - Maksi SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bikaner Jn to Maksi Jn in Bikaner - Maksi SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.