Haridwar - Bikaner Special Fare Special - 04732 Train Schedule
(Haridwar to Bikaner Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 13h 50m , Distance: 693 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Haridwar - Bikaner Special Fare Special - 04732

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Bikaner Special Fare Special (04732) . Timing of Haridwar - Bikaner Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Haridwar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Haridwar
(HW)
origin
19:50
0 -- 0
Roorkee
(RK)
20:40
20:42
2m 0 -- 41.6
Tapri Jn
(TPZ)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 -- 73.8
Shamli
(SMQL)
22:48
22:53
5m 0 -- 137.6
Delhi Shahdara Jn
(DSA)
00:56
00:58
2m 1 -- 225.3
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
01:25
01:40
15m 1 8 231.9
Rewari Jn
(RE)
03:17
03:20
3m 1 -- 314.2
Mahendragarh
(MHRG)
04:07
04:09
2m 1 -- 364.7
Loharu Jn
(LHU)
04:38
04:40
2m 1 -- 405.5
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
05:20
05:25
5m 1 -- 455.4
Churu Jn
(CUR)
06:10
06:15
5m 1 -- 513.3
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
06:50
06:55
5m 1 -- 556.2
Rajaldesar
(RJR)
07:10
07:12
2m 1 -- 573
Sri Dungargarh
(SDGH)
07:58
08:00
2m 1 -- 620
Sudsar
(SDF)
08:19
08:21
2m 1 -- 644
Napasar
(NPS)
08:38
08:40
2m 1 -- 666.3
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
09:40
destination
1 3 693.1

Coach Position Of 04732 - Haridwar - Bikaner Special Fare Special

Haridwar - Bikaner Special Fare Special ( 04732 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
D6
D5
D4
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
SLR

Haridwar - Bikaner Special Fare Special (04732) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Haridwar station and runs upto Bikaner Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 693 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Haridwar - Bikaner Special Fare Special-0 departs from Roorkee at 20:42 and arrives Bikaner Jn at 09:40 on day 1.

04732 Haridwar - Bikaner Special Fare Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Haridwar - Bikaner Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Haridwar - Bikaner Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 693 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Haridwar - Bikaner Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Haridwar - Bikaner Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Haridwar - Bikaner Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Haridwar to Bikaner Jn in Haridwar - Bikaner Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.