Hazrat Nizamuddin Beas Express special - 0473 Train Schedule
(Chittaurgarh Jn to Akola Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 9h 5m , Distance: 413 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin Beas Express special - 0473

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Beas Express special (0473) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Beas Express special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chittaurgarh Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chittaurgarh Jn
(COR)
origin
08:10
0 25 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
19:30
0 -- 0
Shambhupura
(SMP)
08:26
08:28
2m 0 1 11.7
Gambhiri Road
(GRF)
08:40
08:42
2m 0 1 20.9
Nimbahera
(NBH)
08:56
08:58
2m 0 1 29.1
New Delhi
(NDLS)
19:50
20:00
10m 0 -- 7.3
Jawad Road
(JWO)
09:12
09:14
2m 0 -- 39.5
Bisalwas Kalan
(BIWK)
09:24
09:26
2m 0 -- 46.5
Nimach
(NMH)
09:40
09:50
10m 0 -- 55.8
Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
20:18
20:20
2m 0 -- 11.3
Jamuniya Kalan
(JMKL)
09:55
09:57
2m 0 -- 64
Harkia Khal
(HKL)
10:04
10:06
2m 0 -- 69
Malhargarh
(MLG)
10:30
10:32
2m 0 -- 81.2
Piplia
(PIP)
10:53
10:55
2m 0 -- 88.9
Sindpan
(SDPN)
11:03
11:05
2m 0 -- 96
Mandsor
(MDS)
11:16
11:18
2m 0 -- 105
Dalauda
(DLD)
11:36
11:38
2m 0 -- 119.6
Kachnara Road
(KCNR)
12:02
12:04
2m 0 1 130.1
Dhodhar
(DOD)
12:13
12:15
2m 0 -- 139.5
Mundalaram
(MDLM)
12:25
12:27
2m 0 -- 147
Jaora
(JAO)
12:39
12:41
2m 0 -- 156
Namli
(NLI)
13:11
13:13
2m 0 -- 176.2
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
14:10
15:05
55m 0 -- 188.9
Nauganwan
(NGW)
15:22
15:24
2m 0 1 205.3
Pritam Nagar
(PRNG)
15:33
15:35
2m 0 1 212.4
Runija
(RNJ)
15:47
15:49
2m 0 1 220.6
Sunderabad
(SNBD)
15:58
16:00
2m 0 1 226
Barnagar
(BNG)
16:16
16:18
2m 0 -- 236.5
Pirjhalar
(PJH)
16:28
16:30
2m 0 1 247
Gautampura Road
(GPX)
16:45
16:47
2m 0 1 252.7
Osra
(OSRA)
17:02
17:04
2m 0 1 261.2
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn
(FTD)
17:28
17:40
12m 0 -- 268.5
Ajnod
(AJN)
17:56
17:58
2m 0 1 279.9
Balauda Takun
(BLDK)
18:06
18:08
2m 0 1 286.6
Palia
(PLA)
18:19
18:21
2m 0 1 293.3
Laxmi Bai Nagar
(LMNR)
18:43
18:45
2m 0 -- 304.4
Indore Jn MG
(INDM)
19:00
19:10
10m 0 -- 307
Lokmanya Nagar
(LKMN)
19:19
19:21
2m 0 -- 311
Rajendra Nagar
(RJQ)
19:28
19:30
2m 0 -- 314
Rau
(RAU)
19:41
19:43
2m 0 -- 318.8
Haranya Kheri
(HKH)
19:51
19:53
2m 0 1 324.9
Mhow
(MHOW)
20:05
20:35
30m 0 -- 328.4
Patal Pani
(PTP)
20:43
20:45
2m 0 -- 333.9
Kalakund
(KKD)
21:21
21:23
2m 0 -- 343.5
Choral
(CRL)
21:39
21:41
2m 0 1 353.5
Mukhtiara Balwada
(MKT)
22:08
22:10
2m 0 1 366.2
Barwaha
(BWW)
22:25
22:27
2m 0 -- 382
Omkareshwar Road
(OM)
22:36
22:38
2m 0 -- 387
Sanawad
(SWD)
22:56
22:58
2m 0 -- 392.4
Nimar Kheri
(NKR)
23:11
23:13
2m 0 1 403.6
Attar
(ATR)
23:31
23:33
2m 0 1 417.6
Ajanti
(ANI)
23:56
23:58
2m 0 1 434.7
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
00:40
01:10
30m 1 -- 445.9
Mordar
(MRDD)
01:31
01:33
2m 1 1 461.6
Gurhi
(GUX)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 1 480.8
Amlakhurd
(AMX)
02:18
02:20
2m 1 1 499
Tukaithad
(TTZ)
02:37
02:39
2m 1 1 509.7
Dabka
(DBKA)
02:52
02:54
2m 1 1 520.1
Dhulghat
(DGT)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 -- 529.3
Adgaon Buzurg
(ABZ)
04:20
04:22
2m 1 1 565
Akot
(AKOT)
04:48
04:50
2m 1 1 576.6
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
04:35
destination
1 -- 413.2
Akola Jn
(AK)
06:30
destination
1 25 620

Hazrat Nizamuddin Beas Express special (0473) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chittaurgarh Jn station and runs upto Akola Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 413 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hazrat Nizamuddin Beas Express special-0 departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 19:30 and arrives Akola Jn at 06:30 on day 1.

0473 Hazrat Nizamuddin Beas Express special has total 2 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazrat Nizamuddin Beas Express special ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin Beas Express special ?

Ans. 413 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Beas Express special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Beas Express special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Beas Express special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chittaurgarh Jn to Akola Jn in Hazrat Nizamuddin Beas Express special train?

Ans. There are 2 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.