Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bikaner SF Express - 04728 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Bikaner Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 0m , Distance: 1213 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bikaner SF Express - 04728

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bikaner SF Express (04728) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bikaner SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
14:35
0 -- 0
Borivali
(BVI)
15:06
15:09
3m 0 -- 18.4
Valsad
(BL)
17:15
17:17
2m 0 -- 183.1
Navsari
(NVS)
17:48
17:50
2m 0 -- 222.3
Surat
(ST)
18:22
18:27
5m 0 -- 252.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
19:17
19:19
2m 0 3 311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:15
20:20
5m 0 -- 381.8
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
21:09
21:11
2m 0 -- 436.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:10
22:30
20m 0 -- 481.8
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 -- 550.6
Unjha
(UJA)
00:32
00:34
2m 1 -- 572.3
Siddhpur
(SID)
00:45
00:47
2m 1 -- 586
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 -- 615.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
02:48
02:55
7m 1 -- 668.1
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
05:45
05:47
2m 1 -- 833.4
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
06:11
06:16
5m 1 -- 864.4
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
06:43
06:46
3m 1 -- 905.6
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
07:15
07:25
10m 1 -- 937.5
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
08:56
08:59
3m 1 -- 1040.5
Nagaur
(NGO)
09:45
09:48
3m 1 -- 1097.5
Nokha
(NOK)
10:32
10:34
2m 1 -- 1149.2
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
12:35
destination
1 -- 1213.3

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bikaner SF Express (04728) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Bikaner Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1213 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bikaner SF Express-0 departs from Borivali at 15:09 and arrives Bikaner Jn at 12:35 on day 1.

04728 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bikaner SF Express has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bikaner SF Express ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bikaner SF Express ?

Ans. 1213 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bikaner SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bikaner SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bikaner SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Bikaner Jn in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bikaner SF Express train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.