Nagda - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special - 04724 Train Schedule
(Nagda Jn to Jaipur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 6h 55m , Distance: 465 km , Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Nagda - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special - 04724

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagda - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special (04724) . Timing of Nagda - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nagda Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
origin
07:40
0 -- 0
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
08:33
08:35
2m 0 -- 91.8
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
08:52
08:54
2m 0 -- 125.1
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
09:08
09:10
2m 0 -- 153.2
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
10:10
10:20
10m 0 -- 225.4
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
11:45
12:10
25m 0 -- 333.3
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
13:10
13:12
2m 0 -- 399.1
Durgapura
(DPA)
14:06
14:08
2m 0 -- 457.7
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
14:35
destination
0 -- 465.1

Coach Position Of 04724 - Nagda - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special

Nagda - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special ( 04724 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
SWM

Nagda - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special (04724) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Nagda Jn station and runs upto Jaipur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 465 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Nagda - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special-0 departs from Shamgarh at 08:35 and arrives Jaipur Jn at 14:35 on day 0.

04724 Nagda - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nagda - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. 67 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Nagda - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. 465 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nagda - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Nagda - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nagda - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagda Jn to Jaipur Jn in Nagda - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.