Jaipur - Nagda SpecialFare SF Special - 04723 Train Schedule
(Jaipur Jn to Nagda Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 7h 35m , Distance: 465 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jaipur - Nagda SpecialFare SF Special - 04723

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Nagda SpecialFare SF Special (04723) . Timing of Jaipur - Nagda SpecialFare SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaipur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
origin
22:35
0 -- 0
Durgapura
(DPA)
22:45
22:47
2m 0 -- 7.4
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
23:26
23:28
2m 0 -- 66
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
00:35
00:55
20m 1 -- 131.8
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
02:05
02:15
10m 1 -- 239.7
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
03:08
03:10
2m 1 -- 311.9
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
03:30
03:32
2m 1 -- 340.1
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
03:55
03:57
2m 1 -- 373.3
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
06:10
destination
1 -- 465.1

Coach Position Of 04723 - Jaipur - Nagda SpecialFare SF Special

Jaipur - Nagda SpecialFare SF Special ( 04723 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
SWM

Jaipur - Nagda SpecialFare SF Special (04723) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Jaipur Jn station and runs upto Nagda Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 465 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jaipur - Nagda SpecialFare SF Special-0 departs from Durgapura at 22:47 and arrives Nagda Jn at 06:10 on day 1.

04723 Jaipur - Nagda SpecialFare SF Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaipur - Nagda SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. 61 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur - Nagda SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. 465 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur - Nagda SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jaipur - Nagda SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur - Nagda SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur Jn to Nagda Jn in Jaipur - Nagda SpecialFare SF Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.