H Nizamuddin Nanded SF Special - 0472 Train Schedule
(Dehri On Sone to Barwadih Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 28h 5m , Distance: 1626 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of H Nizamuddin Nanded SF Special - 0472

The table below shows the time schedule of H Nizamuddin Nanded SF Special (0472) . Timing of H Nizamuddin Nanded SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dehri On Sone

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
origin
05:15
0 -- 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
23:55
0 -- 0
Son Nagar Jn
(SEB)
05:24
05:25
1m 0 -- 5.8
Ankorha
(ANH)
05:45
05:46
1m 0 -- 21.8
Nabinagar Road
(NBG)
06:02
06:03
1m 0 -- 35.9
Japla
(JPL)
06:22
06:23
1m 0 -- 51.8
Kosiara
(KVQ)
06:41
06:42
1m 0 -- 64
Mohammad Ganj
(MDJ)
06:49
06:50
1m 0 -- 70.8
Untari Road
(URD)
07:06
07:07
1m 0 -- 82.5
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
02:50
02:55
5m 1 -- 187.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
04:45
04:50
5m 1 -- 305.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
06:15
06:27
12m 1 -- 403.4
Bina Jn
(BINA)
08:40
08:45
5m 1 -- 556.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
10:50
11:00
10m 1 -- 695.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:40
12:50
10m 1 -- 787.1
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
15:15
15:35
20m 1 -- 970.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
17:35
17:40
5m 1 -- 1094
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
20:40
21:00
20m 1 -- 1278.2
Aurangabad
(AWB)
22:40
22:45
5m 1 -- 1389.8
Jalna
(J)
23:45
23:50
5m 1 -- 1452.5
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
01:50
01:55
5m 2 -- 1567
Purna Jn
(PAU)
02:40
02:45
5m 2 -- 1595.4
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
04:00
destination
2 -- 1625.8
Shoghi
(SGS)
07:24
07:25
1m 0 -- 1384.3
Garhwa Road Jn
(GHD)
07:50
08:00
10m 0 -- 2695.5
DaltonGanj
(DTO)
08:48
08:55
7m 0 -- 2728.9
Barwadih Jn
(BRWD)
09:50
destination
0 -- 2756.1

H Nizamuddin Nanded SF Special (0472) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dehri On Sone station and runs upto Barwadih Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1626 km and reaches its destination on day 0. H Nizamuddin Nanded SF Special-0 departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 23:55 and arrives Barwadih Jn at 09:50 on day 0.

0472 H Nizamuddin Nanded SF Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of H Nizamuddin Nanded SF Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by H Nizamuddin Nanded SF Special ?

Ans. 1626 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in H Nizamuddin Nanded SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in H Nizamuddin Nanded SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in H Nizamuddin Nanded SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dehri On Sone to Barwadih Jn in H Nizamuddin Nanded SF Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.