Firozpur - Saharsa Diwali Special (UnReserved) - 04642 Train Schedule
(Firozpur Cantt Jn to Saharsa Jn)

Runs on THU FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 34h 5m , Distance: 1608 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Firozpur - Saharsa Diwali Special (UnReserved) - 04642

The table below shows the time schedule of Firozpur - Saharsa Diwali Special (UnReserved) (04642) . Timing of Firozpur - Saharsa Diwali Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Firozpur Cantt Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Firozpur Cantt Jn
(FZR)
origin
06:05
0 -- 0
Faridkot
(FDK)
06:29
06:31
2m 0 -- 32.2
Kot Kapura Jn
(KKP)
06:47
06:49
2m 0 -- 45.1
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
07:45
07:50
5m 0 -- 87.7
Rampura Phul
(PUL)
08:23
08:25
2m 0 1 120.2
Barnala
(BNN)
08:56
08:58
2m 0 1 152.5
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
09:30
09:32
2m 0 -- 183.2
Patiala
(PTA)
10:25
10:27
2m 0 -- 235.8
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
10:50
10:52
2m 0 -- 261.1
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
12:00
12:15
15m 0 -- 289.1
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(JUD)
12:50
12:52
2m 0 -- 340
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
13:35
13:50
15m 0 -- 370.1
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
17:00
17:10
10m 0 -- 563.2
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
17:52
17:57
5m 0 -- 653.6
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
22:00
22:10
10m 0 -- 815.2
Gonda Jn
(GD)
01:10
01:25
15m 1 -- 974.5
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
01:47
01:49
2m 1 -- 1002.4
Basti
(BST)
02:40
02:45
5m 1 -- 1062.9
Khalilabad
(KLD)
03:23
03:25
2m 1 -- 1092.5
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
04:10
04:25
15m 1 -- 1126.4
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
05:05
05:10
5m 1 -- 1175.5
Siwan Jn
(SV)
06:30
06:35
5m 1 -- 1245
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
08:15
08:35
20m 1 -- 1306.2
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
09:38
09:45
7m 1 -- 1360.3
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
09:55
10:00
5m 1 -- 1365.7
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
11:00
11:05
5m 1 -- 1419.5
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
12:00
12:05
5m 1 -- 1471.6
Rusera Ghat
(ROA)
12:25
12:27
2m 1 -- 1500.5
Hasanpur Road
(HPO)
12:50
12:52
2m 1 -- 1516.8
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
13:50
13:52
2m 1 -- 1556.9
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
14:10
14:12
2m 1 -- 1565.8
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
16:10
destination
1 -- 1608.2

Coach Position Of 04642 - Firozpur - Saharsa Diwali Special (UnReserved)

Firozpur - Saharsa Diwali Special (UnReserved) ( 04642 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Firozpur - Saharsa Diwali Special (UnReserved) (04642) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Firozpur Cantt Jn station and runs upto Saharsa Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1608 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Firozpur - Saharsa Diwali Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Faridkot at 06:31 and arrives Saharsa Jn at 16:10 on day 1.

04642 Firozpur - Saharsa Diwali Special (UnReserved) has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Firozpur - Saharsa Diwali Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Firozpur - Saharsa Diwali Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1608 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Firozpur - Saharsa Diwali Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Firozpur - Saharsa Diwali Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Firozpur - Saharsa Diwali Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Firozpur Cantt Jn to Saharsa Jn in Firozpur - Saharsa Diwali Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.