Saharsa- Ambala Cantt Diwali Special (UnReserved) - 04641 Train Schedule
(Saharsa Jn to Ambala Cantt Jn)

Runs on MON SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 26h 20m , Distance: 1319 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Saharsa- Ambala Cantt Diwali Special (UnReserved) - 04641

The table below shows the time schedule of Saharsa- Ambala Cantt Diwali Special (UnReserved) (04641) . Timing of Saharsa- Ambala Cantt Diwali Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Saharsa Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
origin
20:05
0 -- 0
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
21:00
21:02
2m 0 -- 42.4
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
21:12
21:14
2m 0 -- 51.2
Hasanpur Road
(HPO)
21:35
21:37
2m 0 -- 91.4
Rusera Ghat
(ROA)
22:27
22:29
2m 0 -- 107.6
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
22:45
22:50
5m 0 -- 136.5
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 -- 188.7
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
00:45
00:47
2m 1 -- 242.5
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
01:02
01:07
5m 1 -- 247.8
Siwan Jn
(SV)
02:27
02:32
5m 1 -- 363.2
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
03:20
03:25
5m 1 -- 411.9
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
03:43
03:45
2m 1 -- 432.6
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
05:40
06:00
20m 1 -- 481.8
Basti
(BST)
07:10
07:15
5m 1 -- 545.2
Gonda Jn
(GD)
08:20
08:25
5m 1 -- 633.7
Burhwal Jn
(BUW)
09:28
09:30
2m 1 -- 695.7
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
12:25
12:35
10m 1 -- 793
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
14:16
14:20
4m 1 -- 883.9
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
15:20
15:25
5m 1 -- 954.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
16:55
17:00
5m 1 -- 1044.9
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
20:45
20:50
5m 1 -- 1238
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
22:25
destination
1 -- 1319.1

Coach Position Of 04641 - Saharsa- Ambala Cantt Diwali Special (UnReserved)

Saharsa- Ambala Cantt Diwali Special (UnReserved) ( 04641 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Saharsa- Ambala Cantt Diwali Special (UnReserved) (04641) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Saharsa Jn station and runs upto Ambala Cantt Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1319 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saharsa- Ambala Cantt Diwali Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Mansi Jn at 21:02 and arrives Ambala Cantt Jn at 22:25 on day 1.

04641 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt Diwali Special (UnReserved) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Saharsa- Ambala Cantt Diwali Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Saharsa- Ambala Cantt Diwali Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1319 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saharsa- Ambala Cantt Diwali Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saharsa- Ambala Cantt Diwali Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saharsa- Ambala Cantt Diwali Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Saharsa Jn to Ambala Cantt Jn in Saharsa- Ambala Cantt Diwali Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.