Amritsar Gorakhpur reserved Special - 0464 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 21h 45m , Distance: 1086 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Amritsar Gorakhpur reserved Special - 0464

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Gorakhpur reserved Special (0464) . Timing of Amritsar Gorakhpur reserved Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
10:00
0 -- 0
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
10:30
10:32
2m 0 -- 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
11:10
11:15
5m 0 -- 78.5
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
12:20
12:30
10m 0 -- 135.5
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
13:25
13:27
2m 0 -- 195.8
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
13:45
13:47
2m 0 -- 221.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
14:15
14:20
5m 0 -- 249.2
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(JUD)
15:20
15:22
2m 0 -- 300.1
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
16:00
16:10
10m 0 -- 330.2
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
19:10
19:20
10m 0 -- 523.4
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
20:55
20:57
2m 0 -- 613.7
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
22:10
22:12
2m 0 -- 684.4
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
01:10
01:15
5m 1 -- 775.3
Burhwal Jn
(BUW)
02:43
02:45
2m 1 -- 872.5
Gonda Jn
(GD)
03:40
03:45
5m 1 -- 934.6
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
04:18
04:20
2m 1 -- 962.5
Basti
(BST)
05:50
05:55
5m 1 -- 1023
Khalilabad
(KLD)
06:35
06:37
2m 1 -- 1052.6
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
07:45
destination
1 -- 1086.5

Amritsar Gorakhpur reserved Special (0464) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1086 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Amritsar Gorakhpur reserved Special-0 departs from Beas Jn at 10:32 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 07:45 on day 1.

0464 Amritsar Gorakhpur reserved Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Amritsar Gorakhpur reserved Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Amritsar Gorakhpur reserved Special ?

Ans. 1086 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amritsar Gorakhpur reserved Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Amritsar Gorakhpur reserved Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amritsar Gorakhpur reserved Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Gorakhpur Jn in Amritsar Gorakhpur reserved Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.