Amritsar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special - 04614 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on FRI SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 35h 50m , Distance: 2205 km , Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Amritsar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special - 04614

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (04614) . Timing of Amritsar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
18:40
0 -- 0
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
19:50
19:55
5m 0 -- 78.5
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
21:05
21:15
10m 0 -- 135.5
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
23:10
23:20
10m 0 -- 249.1
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
00:58
01:00
2m 1 -- 358.5
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
02:40
03:00
20m 1 -- 447
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
06:35
06:40
5m 1 -- 651.6
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
09:50
09:55
5m 1 -- 882.8
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
12:10
12:20
10m 1 -- 1077.2
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
15:40
15:50
10m 1 -- 1365.3
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
19:25
19:35
10m 1 -- 1675
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
22:00
22:05
5m 1 -- 1798.3
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
00:15
00:20
5m 2 -- 1895.7
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
02:30
02:35
5m 2 -- 2006.3
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
06:30
destination
2 -- 2205.4

Amritsar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (04614) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2205 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Amritsar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special-0 departs from Jalandhar City Jn at 19:55 and arrives Howrah Jn at 06:30 on day 2.

04614 Amritsar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Amritsar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 62 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Amritsar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 2205 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amritsar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Amritsar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amritsar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Howrah Jn in Amritsar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.