Banihal - Badgam DMU - 04613 Train Schedule
(Banihal to Badgam)

Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type DEMU Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 2h 0m , Distance: 90 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Banihal - Badgam DMU - 04613

The table below shows the time schedule of Banihal - Badgam DMU (04613) . Timing of Banihal - Badgam DMU train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Banihal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Banihal
(BAHL)
origin
15:20
0 -- 0
Hiller Shahabad
(HRSB)
15:31
15:32
1m 0 1 13.4
Qazigund
(QG)
15:38
15:42
4m 0 -- 17.5
Sadura
(SDUA)
15:52
15:53
1m 0 -- 28.2
Anantnag
(ANT)
16:01
16:03
2m 0 -- 35.9
Bijbiara
(BJBA)
16:10
16:11
1m 0 -- 42.3
Panzgom
(PJGM)
16:18
16:19
1m 0 -- 49.5
Awantipura
(ATPA)
16:26
16:27
1m 0 -- 56
Kakapor
(KAPE)
16:37
16:38
1m 0 -- 66.6
Pampur
(PMPE)
16:45
16:46
1m 0 -- 72.3
Srinagar Kashmir
(SINA)
16:53
16:55
2m 0 -- 78.4
Badgam
(BDGM)
17:20
destination
0 -- 89.9

Banihal - Badgam DMU (04613) is a DEMU Rake starts from Banihal station and runs upto Badgam.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 90 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Banihal - Badgam DMU-0 departs from Hiller Shahabad at 15:32 and arrives Badgam at 17:20 on day 0.

04613 Banihal - Badgam DMU has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Banihal - Badgam DMU ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Banihal - Badgam DMU ?

Ans. 90 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Banihal - Badgam DMU ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Banihal - Badgam DMU ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Banihal - Badgam DMU ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Banihal to Badgam in Banihal - Badgam DMU train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.