Delhi Meerut Express - 0461 Train Schedule
(Jaipur Jn to Loharu Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 1h 50m , Distance: 68 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Delhi Meerut Express - 0461

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Meerut Express (0461) . Timing of Delhi Meerut Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaipur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
origin
04:40
0 -- 0
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
07:30
0 -- 0
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
origin
18:20
0 -- 0
Delhi Shahdara Jn
(DSA)
07:42
07:44
2m 0 -- 6.5
Dahar Ka Balaji
(DKBJ)
04:48
04:50
2m 0 -- 3.4
Chandrapura Jn
(CRP)
18:43
18:44
1m 0 -- 16.9
Chomun Samod
(COM)
05:15
05:17
2m 0 -- 28.4
Phusro
(PUS)
19:01
19:02
1m 0 -- 28.4
Sahibabad Jn
(SBB)
08:00
08:02
2m 0 -- 13.6
Govindgarh Malikpur
(GND)
05:30
05:31
1m 0 -- 39.3
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
08:13
08:15
2m 0 -- 20.4
Bermo
(BRMO)
19:14
19:15
1m 0 -- 34.2
New Ghaziabad
(GZN)
08:22
08:24
2m 0 -- 26.2
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
05:49
05:52
3m 0 -- 60.1
Bokaro Thermal
(BKRO)
19:34
19:35
1m 0 1 43
Gumia
(GMIA)
19:43
19:44
1m 0 -- 48.7
Modinagar
(MDNR)
08:48
08:50
2m 0 -- 48
Palsana
(PLSN)
06:19
06:20
1m 0 -- 82.8
Ranolishishu
(RNIS)
06:31
06:32
1m 0 1 91.3
Goriyan
(GIO)
06:40
06:54
14m 0 1 96.4
Sikar Jn
(SIKR)
07:10
07:30
20m 0 -- 110.2
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
09:20
destination
0 -- 67.6
Jerthi Dadhia
(JDD)
07:50
07:51
1m 0 1 124
Nawalgarh
(NWH)
08:12
08:14
2m 0 -- 137.7
Ranchi Road
(RRME)
20:56
20:59
3m 0 -- 91.6
Balwant Pura Chelasi
(BWPL)
08:23
08:24
1m 0 1 142.1
Dundlodh Mukundgarh
(DOB)
08:36
08:46
10m 0 -- 148.3
Barkakana Jn
(BRKA)
21:45
destination
0 -- 100.7
Nua
(NUA)
09:08
09:09
1m 0 -- 163.1
Jhunjhunu
(JJN)
09:27
09:29
2m 0 -- 174.7
Ratan Shahr
(RSH)
09:53
09:55
2m 0 -- 189.1
Nari Khetri
(NRKE)
10:08
10:09
1m 0 1 197.3
Chirawa
(CRWA)
10:20
10:22
2m 0 -- 203.7
Surajgarh
(SRGH)
10:41
10:43
2m 0 -- 215.2
Bhavdhari
(BOTR)
11:02
11:03
1m 0 1 226.7
Loharu Jn
(LHU)
11:35
destination
0 -- 232.4

Delhi Meerut Express (0461) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jaipur Jn station and runs upto Loharu Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 68 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Delhi Meerut Express-0 departs from Old Delhi Jn at 07:30 and arrives Loharu Jn at 11:35 on day 0.

0461 Delhi Meerut Express has total 5 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi Meerut Express ?

Ans. 37 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Meerut Express ?

Ans. 68 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Meerut Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi Meerut Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Meerut Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur Jn to Loharu Jn in Delhi Meerut Express train?

Ans. There are 5 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.