Samastipur - Amritsar Weekly Special (UnReserved) - 04605 Train Schedule
(Samastipur Jn to Amritsar Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 30h 40m , Distance: 1432 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Samastipur - Amritsar Weekly Special (UnReserved) - 04605

The table below shows the time schedule of Samastipur - Amritsar Weekly Special (UnReserved) (04605) . Timing of Samastipur - Amritsar Weekly Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Samastipur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
origin
20:15
0 -- 0
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
21:10
21:15
5m 0 -- 52.1
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
22:10
22:15
5m 0 -- 105.9
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
22:25
22:28
3m 0 -- 111.3
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
23:40
23:50
10m 0 -- 165.4
Siwan Jn
(SV)
01:05
01:10
5m 1 -- 226.6
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
02:15
02:20
5m 1 -- 296.1
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
04:20
04:35
15m 1 -- 345.2
Khalilabad
(KLD)
05:18
05:20
2m 1 -- 379.1
Basti
(BST)
05:45
05:50
5m 1 -- 408.7
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
06:40
06:42
2m 1 -- 469.2
Gonda Jn
(GD)
07:15
07:20
5m 1 -- 497.1
Burhwal Jn
(BUW)
08:45
08:50
5m 1 -- 559.2
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
11:30
11:40
10m 1 -- 656.5
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
13:33
13:36
3m 1 -- 747.3
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
14:35
14:40
5m 1 -- 818
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
16:08
16:18
10m 1 -- 908.4
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
20:20
20:30
10m 1 -- 1101.5
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
22:00
22:10
10m 1 7 1182.5
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
22:36
22:38
2m 1 1 1210.5
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
22:57
22:59
2m 1 1 1235.9
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
00:15
00:25
10m 2 3 1296.2
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
01:25
01:30
5m 2 1 1353.2
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
02:55
destination
2 -- 1431.7

Coach Position Of 04605 - Samastipur - Amritsar Weekly Special (UnReserved)

Samastipur - Amritsar Weekly Special (UnReserved) ( 04605 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Samastipur - Amritsar Weekly Special (UnReserved) (04605) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Samastipur Jn station and runs upto Amritsar Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1432 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Samastipur - Amritsar Weekly Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 21:15 and arrives Amritsar Jn at 02:55 on day 2.

04605 Samastipur - Amritsar Weekly Special (UnReserved) has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Samastipur - Amritsar Weekly Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Samastipur - Amritsar Weekly Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1432 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Samastipur - Amritsar Weekly Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Samastipur - Amritsar Weekly Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Samastipur - Amritsar Weekly Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Samastipur Jn to Amritsar Jn in Samastipur - Amritsar Weekly Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.