Katihar - Firozpur Cantt. Special - 04601 Train Schedule
(Katihar Jn to Firozpur Cantt Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 34h 10m , Distance: 1680 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Katihar - Firozpur Cantt. Special - 04601

The table below shows the time schedule of Katihar - Firozpur Cantt. Special (04601) . Timing of Katihar - Firozpur Cantt. Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Katihar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
origin
09:35
0 -- 0
Naugachia
(NNA)
10:05
10:07
2m 0 -- 57.4
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
11:20
11:22
2m 0 -- 124.4
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
13:10
13:15
5m 0 -- 209.8
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
14:30
14:40
10m 0 -- 261.9
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
15:40
15:42
2m 0 -- 315.7
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
15:52
15:54
2m 0 -- 321
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
16:51
16:53
2m 0 -- 375.2
Siwan Jn
(SV)
18:10
18:15
5m 0 -- 436.4
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
18:50
18:55
5m 0 -- 505.9
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
22:15
22:30
15m 0 -- 555
Basti
(BST)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 -- 618.5
Gonda Jn
(GD)
01:00
01:05
5m 1 1 706.9
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 -- 866.2
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
06:48
06:50
2m 1 -- 1027.8
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
08:35
08:45
10m 1 -- 1118.1
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
11:55
12:05
10m 1 -- 1311.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
13:20
13:25
5m 1 6 1392.3
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
15:50
16:00
10m 1 3 1505.9
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
16:55
17:00
5m 1 1 1562.9
Firozpur Cantt Jn
(FZR)
19:45
destination
1 -- 1680.3

Katihar - Firozpur Cantt. Special (04601) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Katihar Jn station and runs upto Firozpur Cantt Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1680 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Katihar - Firozpur Cantt. Special-0 departs from Naugachia at 10:07 and arrives Firozpur Cantt Jn at 19:45 on day 1.

04601 Katihar - Firozpur Cantt. Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Katihar - Firozpur Cantt. Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Katihar - Firozpur Cantt. Special ?

Ans. 1680 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Katihar - Firozpur Cantt. Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Katihar - Firozpur Cantt. Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Katihar - Firozpur Cantt. Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Katihar Jn to Firozpur Cantt Jn in Katihar - Firozpur Cantt. Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.