Jammu Haridwar Mahakumbh Special - 0460 Train Schedule
(Jammu Tawi to Haridwar)

Runs on MON WED FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 13h 50m , Distance: 535 km , Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jammu Haridwar Mahakumbh Special - 0460

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Haridwar Mahakumbh Special (0460) . Timing of Jammu Haridwar Mahakumbh Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jammu Tawi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
14:50
0 -- 0
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
origin
08:00
0 -- 0
Godavari
(GVN)
08:06
08:07
1m 0 -- 3
Kovvur
(KVR)
08:15
08:16
1m 0 -- 7.8
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
08:53
08:55
2m 0 -- 22.4
Tanuku
(TNKU)
09:19
09:20
1m 0 -- 39.4
Kathua
(KTHU)
16:00
16:02
2m 0 -- 76.1
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
16:40
16:42
2m 0 -- 99.2
Bhimavaram Jn
(BVRM)
10:25
10:30
5m 0 -- 69.1
Palakollu
(PKO)
11:16
11:17
1m 0 -- 89.8
Narasapur
(NS)
12:00
destination
0 -- 98.7
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
17:30
17:32
2m 0 -- 169.6
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
18:30
18:35
5m 0 -- 211.8
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
19:45
19:55
10m 0 -- 264.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
22:25
22:50
25m 0 -- 377.8
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
00:35
00:45
10m 1 -- 458.8
Roorkee
(RK)
01:18
01:20
2m 1 -- 493.6
Jwalapur
(JWP)
04:28
04:30
2m 1 -- 531.2
Haridwar
(HW)
04:40
destination
1 -- 535.2

Jammu Haridwar Mahakumbh Special (0460) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Haridwar.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 535 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jammu Haridwar Mahakumbh Special-0 departs from Rajahmundry at 08:00 and arrives Haridwar at 04:40 on day 1.

0460 Jammu Haridwar Mahakumbh Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jammu Haridwar Mahakumbh Special ?

Ans. 39 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jammu Haridwar Mahakumbh Special ?

Ans. 535 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jammu Haridwar Mahakumbh Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jammu Haridwar Mahakumbh Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jammu Haridwar Mahakumbh Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jammu Tawi to Haridwar in Jammu Haridwar Mahakumbh Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.