Koderma Dhanbad Passenger MEMU - 046 Train Schedule
(Koderma Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type MEMU Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 51h 15m , Distance: 493 km , Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Koderma Dhanbad Passenger MEMU - 046

The table below shows the time schedule of Koderma Dhanbad Passenger MEMU (046) . Timing of Koderma Dhanbad Passenger MEMU train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Koderma Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
origin
07:20
0 -- 0
Hirodih
(HRE)
07:27
07:28
1m 0 -- 9.2
Sarmatanr
(SMND)
07:35
07:36
1m 0 -- 17
Yadudih
(YDD)
07:41
07:42
1m 0 -- 20.9
Parsabad
(PSB)
07:47
07:48
1m 0 -- 26.3
Chaube
(CBH)
07:58
07:59
1m 0 -- 37.8
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
08:11
08:12
1m 0 -- 48.3
Chichaki
(CCK)
08:23
08:24
1m 0 -- 58.2
Chaudhribandh
(CDB)
08:33
08:34
1m 0 -- 66.2
Parasnath
(PNME)
08:42
08:43
1m 0 -- 75.5
Nimiaghat
(NMG)
08:49
08:50
1m 0 -- 83.1
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
09:00
09:02
2m 0 -- 93.5
Matari
(MRQ)
09:08
09:09
1m 0 -- 103
Tetulmari
(TET)
09:19
09:20
1m 0 -- 114.1
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
09:45
00:01
856m 0 -- 123.2
Mor
(MOR)
08:27
08:28
1m 0 -- 411
Punarakh
(PHK)
08:36
08:37
1m 0 -- 419.2
Barh
(BARH)
08:52
08:53
1m 0 -- 429.5
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
09:03
09:04
1m 0 -- 438.5
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
09:16
09:17
1m 0 -- 447.5
Karauta
(KWO)
09:28
09:29
1m 0 -- 456.5
Khusropur
(KOO)
09:36
09:37
1m 0 -- 462.4
Hardas Bigha
(HDE)
09:40
09:41
1m 0 -- 465.6
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
09:48
09:49
1m 0 -- 471
Banka Ghat
(BKG)
09:54
09:55
1m 0 -- 476.8
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
10:53
10:54
1m 0 -- 483
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
11:00
11:01
1m 0 -- 486
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
10:35
destination
0 -- 492.8

Koderma Dhanbad Passenger MEMU (046) is a MEMU Rake starts from Koderma Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Koderma Dhanbad Passenger MEMU-0 departs from Hirodih at 07:28 and arrives Patna Jn at 10:35 on day 0.

046 Koderma Dhanbad Passenger MEMU has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Koderma Dhanbad Passenger MEMU ?

Ans. 10 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Koderma Dhanbad Passenger MEMU ?

Ans. 493 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Koderma Dhanbad Passenger MEMU ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Koderma Dhanbad Passenger MEMU ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Koderma Dhanbad Passenger MEMU ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Koderma Jn to Patna Jn in Koderma Dhanbad Passenger MEMU train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.