Haridwar Jammu Mahakumbh Special - 0459 Train Schedule
(Haridwar to Jammu Tawi)

Runs on SUN TUE THU SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 11h 25m , Distance: 535 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Haridwar Jammu Mahakumbh Special - 0459

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar Jammu Mahakumbh Special (0459) . Timing of Haridwar Jammu Mahakumbh Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Haridwar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Haridwar
(HW)
origin
21:20
0 -- 0
Jwalapur
(JWP)
21:28
21:30
2m 0 -- 4
Roorkee
(RK)
22:05
22:07
2m 0 -- 41.6
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 -- 76.4
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
00:20
00:25
5m 1 -- 157.4
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
02:20
02:25
5m 1 -- 271
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
03:20
03:25
5m 1 -- 323.4
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
04:05
04:07
2m 1 -- 365.6
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
05:45
05:47
2m 1 -- 436
Kathua
(KTHU)
06:55
06:57
2m 1 -- 459.1
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
08:45
destination
1 -- 535.2

Haridwar Jammu Mahakumbh Special (0459) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Haridwar station and runs upto Jammu Tawi.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 535 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Haridwar Jammu Mahakumbh Special-0 departs from Jwalapur at 21:30 and arrives Jammu Tawi at 08:45 on day 1.

0459 Haridwar Jammu Mahakumbh Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Haridwar Jammu Mahakumbh Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Haridwar Jammu Mahakumbh Special ?

Ans. 535 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Haridwar Jammu Mahakumbh Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Haridwar Jammu Mahakumbh Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Haridwar Jammu Mahakumbh Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Haridwar to Jammu Tawi in Haridwar Jammu Mahakumbh Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.