NDLS Guwahati Rajdhani Special - 0456 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Guwahati)

Runs on SUN THU
Classes
Type Rajdhani Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 30h 15m , Distance: 1880 km , Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of NDLS Guwahati Rajdhani Special - 0456

The table below shows the time schedule of NDLS Guwahati Rajdhani Special (0456) . Timing of NDLS Guwahati Rajdhani Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
14:00
0 16 0
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
18:35
18:40
5m 0 2 440.2
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
20:43
20:46
3m 0 -- 634.6
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
22:45
23:00
15m 0 -- 787.2
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
02:00
02:10
10m 1 -- 998.6
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
05:05
05:25
20m 1 -- 1108.9
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
09:25
09:35
10m 1 -- 1288.7
KishanGanj
(KNE)
11:10
11:12
2m 1 -- 1385.1
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
12:45
12:55
10m 1 2 1472.5
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
15:20
15:22
2m 1 -- 1598
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
16:45
16:47
2m 1 -- 1695.5
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
17:28
17:30
2m 1 -- 1723.2
Guwahati
(GHY)
20:15
destination
1 12 1879.9

NDLS Guwahati Rajdhani Special (0456) is a Rajdhani Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Guwahati.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1880 km and reaches its destination on day 1. NDLS Guwahati Rajdhani Special-0 departs from Kanpur Ctrl at 18:40 and arrives Guwahati at 20:15 on day 1.

0456 NDLS Guwahati Rajdhani Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of NDLS Guwahati Rajdhani Special ?

Ans. 62 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by NDLS Guwahati Rajdhani Special ?

Ans. 1880 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in NDLS Guwahati Rajdhani Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in NDLS Guwahati Rajdhani Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in NDLS Guwahati Rajdhani Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Guwahati in NDLS Guwahati Rajdhani Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.